Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

New York City FC

Founded  2013
Stadium  Yankee Stadium
Capacity  54,251
Manager  R. Deila

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Sean  JohnsonS. Johnson
L. BarrazaL. Barraza
Brad StuverB. Stuver
Defenders
Guðmundur ThórarinssonG. Thórarinsson
Sebastien Uchechukwu IbeaghaS. Ibeagha
Alexander Martín Marquinho Callens AsínA. Callens
T. GrayT. Gray
Ronald Alberto Matarrita UlateR. Matarrita
J. ScallyJ. Scally
Maxime ChanotM. Chanot
Anton TinnerholmA. Tinnerholm
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Midfielders
N. AcevedoN. Acevedo
J. HaakJ. Haak
Jesús Manuel Medina MaldonadoJ. Medina
Goals: 3
Tony RochaT. Rocha
J. TorresJ. Torres
Gedion ZelalemG. Zelalem
Maximiliano Nicol MoralezM. Moralez
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Alexander RingA. Ring
Goals: 2
J. SandsJ. Sands
Keaton Alexander ParksK. Parks
Goals: 1
Attackers
Heber Araujo dos SantosHeber
Assists: 3
Alexandru Ionuț MitrițăA. Mitriță
Assists: 2
Ismael Tajouri-ShradiIsmael Tajouri
Goals: 1
V. CastellanosV. Castellanos
Goals: 1
Gary Mackay-StevenG. Mackay-Steven
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1S. Johnson 31900101000000000
13L. Barraza 2300000600000
41B. Stuver 2900000400000
Defenders
20G. Thórarinsson 28675141700000
33S. Ibeagha 28491011500000
6A. Callens 28900101000000200
24T. Gray 1800000600000
22R. Matarrita 26881101002000000
25J. Scally 1700000900000
4M. Chanot 306338800100101
3A. Tinnerholm 29900101000012200
Midfielders
26N. Acevedo 2182020800000
80J. Haak 1800000600000
19J. Medina 2367810918130200
15T. Rocha 2731010700000
14J. Torres 2100000600000
23G. Zelalem 23141010300000
10M. Moralez 333897343412100
8A. Ring 29897101001020400
16J. Sands 20876101002000500
55K. Parks 2348210552510100
Attackers
9Heber 296039723203200
28A. Mitriță 255629726202000
29Ismael Tajouri 262475323410000
11V. Castellanos 2157910644410100
17G. Mackay-Steven 301459181900000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
G. Thórarinsson 28 January 2020NorrköpingFree
G. Zelalem 11 January 2020Sporting KCFree
N. Acevedo 02 March 2020Liverpool€ 2.3M
Transfers Out
E. Miller 12 January 2020Nashville-
J. Caldwell 12 January 2020New England-
C. Mizell 13 February 2020New Mexico Utd-
B. Sweat 01 January 2020Inter Miami-
D. Taylor 10 February 2020North Carolina-

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Bayern MünchenSep 24
3:00pm
Sevilla
Brighton & Hove AlbionSep 26
7:30am
Manchester United
Borussia M'gladbachSep 26
9:30am
Union Berlin
Bayer LeverkusenSep 26
9:30am
RB Leipzig
AugsburgSep 26
9:30am
Borussia Dortmund
West Bromwich AlbionSep 26
12:30pm
Chelsea
BarcelonaSep 27
TBA
Villarreal
Real BetisSep 27
TBA
Real Madrid
HoffenheimSep 27
9:30am
Bayern München
LiverpoolSep 28
3:15pm
Arsenal
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android