Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

New York City FC

Founded  2013
Stadium  Yankee Stadium
Capacity  54,251
Manager  R. Deila

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
S. JohnsonS. Johnson
L. BarrazaL. Barraza
B. StuverB. Stuver
Defenders
G. ThórarinssonG. Thórarinsson
Assists: 1
S. IbeaghaS. Ibeagha
A. CallensA. Callens
Goals: 1
T. GrayT. Gray
R. MatarritaR. Matarrita
Assists: 2
J. ScallyJ. Scally
M. ChanotM. Chanot
A. TinnerholmA. Tinnerholm
Goals: 4, Assists: 5
Midfielders
N. AcevedoN. Acevedo
J. HaakJ. Haak
J. MedinaJ. Medina
Goals: 6, Assists: 1
T. RochaT. Rocha
Goals: 1
J. TorresJ. Torres
G. ZelalemG. Zelalem
M. MoralezM. Moralez
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
A. RingA. Ring
Goals: 3, Assists: 4
J. SandsJ. Sands
Assists: 1
K. ParksK. Parks
Goals: 3
Attackers
HeberHeber
Goals: 1, Assists: 3
Ismael TajouriIsmael Tajouri
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
V. CastellanosV. Castellanos
Goals: 3
G. Mackay-StevenG. Mackay-Steven
Assists: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1S. Johnson 312070232300000100
13L. Barraza 23000001400000
41B. Stuver 29000001700000
Defenders
20G. Thórarinsson 286561771031401100
33S. Ibeagha 2823662411300100
6A. Callens 281980222201010700
24T. Gray 1800000700000
22R. Matarrita 261673211928202200
25J. Scally 176831212100100
4M. Chanot 301713202001100501
3A. Tinnerholm 292002232211145500
Midfielders
26N. Acevedo 211041111012000100
80J. Haak 1900000200000
19J. Medina 2314812218415461300
15T. Rocha 273590902010000
14J. Torres 21010101500000
23G. Zelalem 23141010300000
10M. Moralez 3378213855522100
8A. Ring 292016232302034700
16J. Sands 201589181804001700
55K. Parks 2316082318510530400
Attackers
9Heber 29930141138313200
29Ismael Tajouri 26690157851131000
11V. Castellanos 221327221486830700
17G. Mackay-Steven 3086522913101401100
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
G. Thórarinsson 28 January 2020NorrköpingFree
G. Zelalem 11 January 2020Sporting KCFree
N. Acevedo 02 March 2020Liverpool€ 2.3M
Transfers Out
A. Mitriță 08 October 2020AhliLoan
E. Miller 12 January 2020Nashville-
J. Caldwell 12 January 2020New England-
C. Mizell 13 February 2020New Mexico Utd-
B. Sweat 01 January 2020Inter Miami-
D. Taylor 10 February 2020North Carolina-

News

2020 CONCACAF Champions League venue and format revealed
Live Soccer TV
CONCACAF's top club competition will follow the path set by the UEFA Champions League and UEFA Europa League due to the coronavirus pandemic.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Shakhtar DonetskDec 1
12:55pm
Real Madrid
Atlético MadridDec 1
3:00pm
Bayern München
Borussia M'gladbachDec 1
3:00pm
Internazionale
LiverpoolDec 1
3:00pm
Ajax
JuventusDec 2
3:00pm
Dynamo Kyiv
FerencvárosDec 2
3:00pm
Barcelona
Manchester UnitedDec 2
3:00pm
PSG
SevillaDec 2
3:00pm
Chelsea
Borussia DortmundDec 2
3:00pm
Lazio
ArsenalDec 3
3:00pm
Rapid Wien
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android