Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Toronto FC

Founded  2006
Stadium  BMO Field
Capacity  36,045
Manager  B. Bradley

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
G. RanjitsinghG. Ranjitsingh
Defenders
S. O'NeillS. O'Neill
Assists: 1
K. ChungK. Chung
Assists: 1
R. LaryeaR. Laryea
Assists: 3
D. CriscitoD. Criscito
Goals: 1
C. MavingaC. Mavinga
L. MacNaughtonL. MacNaughton
Midfielders
L. PetrassoL. Petrasso
Assists: 2
T. AntonoglouT. Antonoglou
J. OsorioJ. Osorio
Goals: 9, Assists: 4
M. BradleyM. Bradley
Goals: 3, Assists: 3
M. KayeM. Kaye
Assists: 1
Attackers
A. AkinolaA. Akinola
Goals: 2
D. KerrD. Kerr
Goals: 3
F. BernardeschiF. Bernardeschi
Goals: 8, Assists: 2
L. InsigneL. Insigne
Goals: 6, Assists: 2
J. Marshall-RuttyJ. Marshall-Rutty
Jesús JiménezJesús Jiménez
Goals: 9, Assists: 3
K. ThompsonK. Thompson
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
J. PerruzzaJ. Perruzza
H. MbongueH. Mbongue
J. NelsonJ. Nelson
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
J. ShaffelburgJ. Shaffelburg
Assists: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1G. Ranjitsingh 29000001000000
Defenders
27S. O'Neill 2918972621531201400
12K. Chung 2445185341601100
19R. Laryea 27865101003003500
44D. Criscito 351191151415110400
23C. Mavinga 311499191905400200
5L. MacNaughton 2717882520561300600
Midfielders
38L. Petrasso 2216852321291302000
81T. Antonoglou 213920201100000
21J. Osorio 301690232036394500
4M. Bradley 353050343401033500
8M. Kaye 276298712101100
Attackers
20A. Akinola 221243261412121420200
29D. Kerr 19129826111571930200
10F. Bernardeschi 281100131304082500
24L. Insigne 31928111103062100
7J. Marshall-Rutty 186121751221900100
9Jesús Jiménez 2923493327615693200
47K. Thompson 1916242419591211100
77J. Perruzza 212211311212100000
83H. Mbongue 18221010100000
11J. Nelson 2019823125621712700
J. Shaffelburg 2200000001000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
D. Criscito 07 July 2022GenoaFree
L. Insigne 07 July 2022NapoliFree
D. Henry 22 July 2022Los Angeles-
F. Bernardeschi 16 July 2022Juventus-
M. Kaye 09 July 2022Colorado-
G. Ranjitsingh 21 January 2022Philadelphia-
Jesús Jiménez 07 February 2022Górnik-
L. Petrasso 11 January 2022Toronto II-
L. MacNaughton 25 January 2022Pacific€ 159K
Transfers Out
J. Altidore 14 February 2022New EnglandFree
D. Dwyer 22 February 2022Atlanta UnitedFree
Pozuelo 07 July 2022Inter Miami-
K. Lawrence 17 March 2022Minnesota-
M. Delgado 22 January 2022Galaxy-
Auro 14 February 2022SantosLoan
Y. Soteldo 31 January 2022Tigres-
L. Fraser 18 January 2022DeinzeFree
T. Endoh 13 February 2022Melbourne CityFree
J. Dunn-Johnson 08 January 2022HamKamFree
R. Priso-Mbongue 09 July 2022Colorado-
L. Singh 03 March 2022EdmontonLoan
J. Shaffelburg 02 August 2022NashvilleLoan

News

Stream World Cup
on Fubo TV
* 7-day free trial available

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

PolandNov 30
2:00pm
Argentina
Costa RicaDec 1
2:00pm
Germany
JapanDec 1
2:00pm
Spain
Korea RepublicDec 2
10:00am
Portugal
CameroonDec 2
2:00pm
Brazil
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group Stage

Group A
Nov 20, 11:00amAl Khor
Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador
Nov 21, 11:00amDoha
Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands
Nov 25, 8:00amDoha
Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal
Nov 25, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Ecuador 1 - 2 Senegal
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Khor
Netherlands 2 - 0 Qatar
Group B
Nov 21, 8:00amAl Rayyan
England 6 - 2 Iran
Nov 21, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
USA 1 - 1 Wales
Nov 25, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 2 Iran
Nov 25, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
England 0 - 0 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmDoha
Iran vs USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Wales vs England
Group C
Nov 22, 5:00amLusail
Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Nov 22, 11:00amDoha
Mexico 0 - 0 Poland
Nov 26, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Nov 26, 2:00pmLusail
Argentina 2 - 0 Mexico
Nov 30, 2:00pmDoha
Poland vs Argentina
Nov 30, 2:00pmLusail
Saudi Arabia vs Mexico
Group D
Nov 22, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia
Nov 22, 2:00pmAl Wakrah
France 4 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 11:00amDoha
France 2 - 1 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Australia vs Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Tunisia vs France
Group E
Nov 23, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Germany 1 - 2 Japan
Nov 23, 11:00amDoha
Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Japan 0 - 1 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2:00pmAl Khor
Spain 1 - 1 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Khor
Costa Rica vs Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Japan vs Spain
Group F
Nov 23, 5:00amAl Khor
Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia
Nov 23, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Belgium 1 - 0 Canada
Nov 27, 8:00amDoha
Belgium 0 - 2 Morocco
Nov 27, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 4 - 1 Canada
Dec 1, 10:00amDoha
Canada vs Morocco
Dec 1, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia vs Belgium
Group G
Nov 24, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon
Nov 24, 2:00pmLusail
Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia
Nov 28, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Cameroon 3 - 3 Serbia
Nov 28, 11:00amDoha
Brazil 1 - 0 Switzerland
Dec 2, 2:00pmLusail
Cameroon vs Brazil
Dec 2, 2:00pmDoha
Serbia vs Switzerland
Group H
Nov 24, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Uruguay 0 - 0 Korea Republic
Nov 24, 11:00amDoha
Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana
Nov 28, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 3 Ghana
Nov 28, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal 2 - 0 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Ghana vs Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Dec 3, 10:00amAl Rayyan
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Dec 3, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Dec 4, 10:00amDoha
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Dec 4, 2:00pmAl Khor
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Round of 16
Dec 5, 10:00amAl Wakrah
1st Group E vs 2nd Group F
Dec 5, 2:00pmDoha
1st Group G vs 2nd Group H
Dec 6, 10:00amAl Rayyan
1st Group F vs 2nd Group E
Dec 6, 2:00pmLusail
1st Group H vs 2nd Group G
Quarter Final
Dec 9, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54
Dec 9, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50
Dec 10, 10:00amDoha
Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56
Dec 10, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52
Semi-final
Dec 13, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Quarter-final 1 vs Winner Quarter-final 2
Dec 14, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Quarter-final 3 vs Winner Quarter-final 4
Third place match
Dec 17, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Loser Semi-final 1 vs Loser Semi-final 2
Final