Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Vancouver Whitecaps FC

Founded  1986
Stadium  BC Place Stadium
Capacity  59,687
Manager  V. Sartini

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
T. HasalT. Hasal
M. CrépeauM. Crépeau
I. BoehmerI. Boehmer
E. NewtonE. Newton
Defenders
R. VeselinovićR. Veselinović
Goals: 1
Bruno GasparBruno Gaspar
F. JungwirthF. Jungwirth
Goals: 1
C. GutiérrezC. Gutiérrez
Assists: 3
J. NerwinskiJ. Nerwinski
Goals: 1
M. GodinhoM. Godinho
E. GodoyE. Godoy
J. BrownJ. Brown
Assists: 2
Midfielders
M. BaldisimoM. Baldisimo
K. HabibullahK. Habibullah
L. OwusuL. Owusu
R. RaposoR. Raposo
Assists: 1
A. RoseA. Rose
Goals: 2
Caio AlexandreCaio Alexandre
Assists: 1
S. ColynS. Colyn
Janio BikelJanio Bikel
Goals: 1
P. MetcalfeP. Metcalfe
R. GauldR. Gauld
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Attackers
B. WhiteB. White
Goals: 4, Assists: 1
D. CaicedoD. Caicedo
Goals: 3, Assists: 3
R. TeibertR. Teibert
Assists: 1
T. RickettsT. Ricketts
L. CavalliniL. Cavallini
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
P. ViteP. Vite
C. DájomeC. Dájome
Goals: 8, Assists: 3
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1T. Hasal 2245055001600000
16M. Crépeau 271440161600000100
60I. Boehmer 1900000000000
12E. Newton 33000001200000
Defenders
4R. Veselinović 221351171522610300
6Bruno Gaspar 282717342800100
F. Jungwirth 32912110410000
2C. Gutiérrez 241319151502003100
28J. Nerwinski 26972141133610100
M. Godinho 2451010100000
22E. Godoy 28910111010300100
23J. Brown 221065141225502200
Midfielders
55M. Baldisimo 2190715966800500
30K. Habibullah 17302020600000
17L. Owusu 24330114741400100
27R. Raposo 222991721521901000
15A. Rose 311289151503520100
8Caio Alexandre 22960151148501500
54S. Colyn 1900000000000
19Janio Bikel 261816212105010300
32P. Metcalfe 2214571611700100
R. Gauld 252075141422000
Attackers
24B. White 259431412211241000
7D. Caicedo 211695211929233200
31R. Teibert 2813632017310401000
87T. Ricketts 3411790901200100
9L. Cavallini 28968121112131500
P. Vite 1900000000000
11C. Dájome 271679201918183200
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
F. Jungwirth 06 August 2021EarthquakesFree
R. Gauld 31 July 2021Farense-
D. Caicedo 26 January 2021Cali€ 2.3M
Caio Alexandre 12 March 2021Botafogo-
Transfers Out
B. Meredith 24 February 2021NashvilleFree
D. Cornelius 12 July 2021PanaitolikosLoan
J. Khemiri 26 March 2021San AntonioLoan
T. Bair 06 August 2021HamKamLoan
G. Facchineri 07 August 2021SD LoyalLoan
D. Pecile 01 July 2021VeneziaLoan
D. Egbo 03 June 2021Phoenix RisingLoan

News

RSL Falls at Vancouver Whitecaps FC - rsl.com
Between The Sticks (3 weeks ago)

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Real MadridSep 22
4:00pm
Mallorca
CádizSep 23
4:00pm
Barcelona
Greuther FürthSep 24
2:30pm
Bayern München
Manchester UnitedSep 25
7:30am
Aston Villa
ChelseaSep 25
7:30am
Manchester City
BrentfordSep 25
12:30pm
Liverpool
Real MadridSep 25
3:00pm
Villarreal
BarcelonaSep 26
10:15am
Levante
ArsenalSep 26
11:30am
Tottenham Hotspur
Real MadridSep 28
3:00pm
Sheriff
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android