Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Vancouver Whitecaps FC

Founded  1986
Stadium  BC Place Stadium
Capacity  59,687
Manager  V. Sartini

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
T. HasalT. Hasal
M. CrépeauM. Crépeau
E. NewtonE. Newton
Defenders
R. VeselinovićR. Veselinović
Goals: 1
F. JungwirthF. Jungwirth
Goals: 1
C. GutiérrezC. Gutiérrez
Assists: 3
J. NerwinskiJ. Nerwinski
Goals: 1
M. GodinhoM. Godinho
E. GodoyE. Godoy
Goals: 1
J. BrownJ. Brown
Assists: 2
Midfielders
M. BaldisimoM. Baldisimo
K. HabibullahK. Habibullah
L. OwusuL. Owusu
R. RaposoR. Raposo
Assists: 1
Caio AlexandreCaio Alexandre
Assists: 1
Janio BikelJanio Bikel
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
R. GauldR. Gauld
Goals: 4, Assists: 5
Attackers
B. WhiteB. White
Goals: 12, Assists: 5
D. CaicedoD. Caicedo
Goals: 5, Assists: 5
R. TeibertR. Teibert
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
L. CavalliniL. Cavallini
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
P. ViteP. Vite
C. DájomeC. Dájome
Goals: 11, Assists: 4
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1T. Hasal 2263077002800000
16M. Crépeau 272520282800000100
12E. Newton 33000001400000
Defenders
4R. Veselinović 2219942722531010300
26F. Jungwirth 321171151321510200
3C. Gutiérrez 241546191722503100
28J. Nerwinski 271791262064910200
2M. Godinho 2417952321200000
22E. Godoy 281353181533510200
23J. Brown 2217522619791002400
Midfielders
55M. Baldisimo 2112522112961800600
30K. Habibullah 18343030900000
17L. Owusu 241139251510141700200
27R. Raposo 223672131833101000
8Caio Alexandre 22960151148501500
19Janio Bikel 262309332679811400
25R. Gauld 261397191455545100
Attackers
24B. White 25202028244204125200
7D. Caicedo 212282342410121055300
31R. Teibert 2925123430412512100
9L. Cavallini 291247221485931700
45P. Vite 1900000100000
11C. Dájome 27277334322162114400
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
F. Jungwirth 06 August 2021EarthquakesFree
R. Gauld 31 July 2021Farense-
D. Caicedo 26 January 2021Cali€ 2.3M
Caio Alexandre 12 March 2021Botafogo-
Transfers Out
B. Meredith 24 February 2021NashvilleFree
Ali Adnan 20 November 2021VejleFree
D. Cornelius 12 July 2021PanaitolikosLoan
J. Khemiri 26 March 2021San AntonioLoan
T. Bair 06 August 2021HamKamLoan
G. Facchineri 07 August 2021SD LoyalLoan
D. Pecile 01 July 2021VeneziaLoan
D. Egbo 03 June 2021Phoenix RisingLoan

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

BrentfordJan 19
3:00pm
Manchester United
Manchester UnitedJan 22
10:00am
West Ham United
Crystal PalaceJan 23
9:00am
Liverpool
ArsenalJan 23
9:00am
Burnley
Real MadridJan 23
10:15am
Elche
Hertha BSCJan 23
11:30am
Bayern München
ChelseaJan 23
11:30am
Tottenham Hotspur
Deportivo AlavésJan 23
3:00pm
Barcelona
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android