ADVERTISEMENT

Everton FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
News

Matches

Everton FC Fixtures, Results, Live Scores, Live Streams

*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Everton FC directly. We publish Everton FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Everton FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Everton FC Squad

Goalkeepers

J. Pickford

England

30 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

João Virgínia

Portugal

24 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 3 in

B. Crellin

England

23 years · 132.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Lonergan

England

40 years · 191.8 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

J. Branthwaite

England

21 years · 147.7 lb · 6 ft 4 in

J. Tarkowski

England

31 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

M. Keane

England

31 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 3 in

S. Coleman

Ireland Republic

35 years · 147.7 lb · 5 ft 9 in

A. Young
# 18 A. Young

England

38 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

V. Mykolenko

Ukraine

24 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

N. Patterson

Scotland

22 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 2 in

B. Godfrey

England

26 years · 163.1 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

I. Gueye
# 27 I. Gueye

Senegal

34 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

D. Alli
# 20 D. Alli

England

28 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

A. Onana

Belgium

22 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

L. Warrington

England

21 years · ·

J. Garner
# 37 J. Garner

England

23 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 1 in

J. Harrison

England

27 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

M. Hunt
# 58 M. Hunt

England

22 years · ·

André Gomes

Portugal

30 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

A. Doucouré

Mali

31 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

J. Metcalfe

England

19 years · ·

T. Onyango

England

21 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Attackers

D. McNeil

England

24 years · 149.9 lb · 6 ft 0 in

L. Dobbin
# 61 L. Dobbin

England

21 years · · 5 ft 8 in

A. Danjuma

Netherlands

27 years · 163.1 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Youssef Chermiti

Portugal

19 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 3 in

D. Calvert-Lewin

England

27 years · 156.5 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Beto
# 14 Beto

Portugal

26 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 4 in

Stats

Everton FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
J. Pickford 2880323200000400
João Virgínia 000003200000
B. Crellin 00000000000
A. Lonergan 00000900000
Defenders
J. Branthwaite 2577292901220700
J. Tarkowski 2880323201011900
M. Keane 43584412510200
S. Coleman 45995421000000
A. Young 18182522311400610
V. Mykolenko 2336262602420100
N. Patterson 9962091122302400
B. Godfrey 8511210232200200
Midfielders
I. Gueye 1392191819410700
D. Alli 00000000000
A. Onana 1849252147420500
L. Warrington 00000300000
J. Garner 2568312924212600
J. Harrison 1858252148533000
M. Hunt 000001400000
André Gomes 3799271910300
A. Doucouré 21602626012061500
J. Metcalfe 00000300000
T. Onyango 01010500000
Attackers
D. McNeil 2380292728225200
L. Dobbin 2011111012410100
A. Danjuma 589145931810000
Youssef Chermiti 661201203000200
D. Calvert-Lewin 17982721617651100
Beto 9032791871930200

Transfers

Everton FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
N. Maupay
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Brentford-
Transfers Out
A. Danjuma
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Villarreal-
J. Harrison
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Leeds-

News

Everton FC News

Pochettino says Chelsea star Palmer has nothing to prove to Man City

AFP · 9 hours ago

Mauricio Pochettino is adamant Chelsea star Cole Palmer has nothing to prove to his former club Manchester City in Saturday's FA Cup semi-final.

Everton must 'give more' in survival fight: Dyche

AFP · 10 hours ago

Sean Dyche has demanded Everton "give more" in their fight to avoid relegation from the Premier League as his side prepare for a crucial showdown with fellow strugglers Nottingham Forest.

Arsenal, Liverpool fight to keep Premier League race alive

AFP · 23 hours ago

Arsenal have no time to dwell on their Champions League exit as they return to Premier League action this weekend with the chance to reclaim top spot.

Chelsea's 'Cold Palmer' heating up ahead of Man City reunion

AFP · 1 day ago

Chelsea forward Cole Palmer has emerged as a Player of the Year contender thanks to a dazzling campaign that left Manchester City boss Pep Guardiola to rue what might have been ahead of their reunion in Saturday's FA Cup semi-final.

'Shame' of penalty pantomine overshadows big Chelsea win for Pochettino

AFP · 4 days ago

Mauricio Pochettino said on Monday he will not accept seeing his players squabble over penalty duties after his biggest win as Chelsea boss was marred by teammates fighting to take a spot-kick.

Palmer scores four as improving Chelsea hit Everton for six

AFP · 4 days ago

Cole Palmer scored four goals to put Chelsea within touching distance of the Premier League's top six after a 6-0 win over Everton on Monday.

Everton's appeal against Premier League points deduction to be fast-tracked

AFP · 4 days ago

The Premier League said on Monday a speeded-up, "expedited" process will be put in place after Everton appealed against a two-point penalty imposed on the club for breaching financial regulations.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android