Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Everton FC

Founded  1878
Stadium  Goodison Park
Capacity  40,569
Manager  F. Lampard

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1J. Pickford 281260141400001300
15A. Begović 359011001400000
B. Crellin 2200000000000
31A. Lonergan 3900000000000
35E. Jakupovic 3800000100000
Defenders
2J. Tarkowski 291350151500000200
5M. Keane 292210101500000
13Y. Mina 28701101100100
64R. Welch 1900000200000
29Rúben Vinagre 232420201100000
23S. Coleman 346088714700000
19V. Mykolenko 231285151502000200
30C. Coady 291251141401011100
48K. John 2100000200000
3N. Patterson 2176510820200100
4M. Holgate 263204311500100
22B. Godfrey 24181101000000
Midfielders
27I. Gueye 3374210915100300
26T. Davies 2429773421100200
56S. Mills 1900000600000
8A. Onana 211038141225201400
37J. Garner 211366060800100
11D. Gray 261289151506010100
16A. Doucouré 291817251800000
I. Price 1900000000000
14A. Townsend 3100000000000
Attackers
7D. McNeil 2273415876720200
10A. Gordon 21985141135330600
17A. Iwobi 261333151501015100
9D. Calvert-Lewin 253406423210100
T. Cannon 19161010100000
33S. Rondón 331047161900000
20N. Maupay 2655410645410100
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
E. Jakupovic 13 September 2022LeicesterFree
I. Gueye 01 September 2022PSG€ 10M
J. Tarkowski 01 July 2022Burnley-
C. Coady 08 August 2022WolvesLoan
N. Maupay 26 August 2022Brighton-
Rúben Vinagre 27 July 2022WolvesLoan
V. Mykolenko 01 January 2022Dinamo Kiev€ 23.5M
L. Gibson 01 July 2022Sheff Wed-
J. Garner 01 September 2022Man Utd-
D. McNeil 28 July 2022Burnley-
N. Patterson 04 January 2022Rangers€ 14M
A. Onana 09 August 2022Lille€ 35M
Transfers Out
C. Tosun 02 July 2022BesiktasFree
Allan 25 September 2022Al Wahda-
L. Digne 13 January 2022Aston Villa€ 30M
André Gomes 01 September 2022LilleLoan
J. Kenny 01 July 2022Hertha BSCFree
Richarlison 01 July 2022Tottenham€ 58M
R. Astley 13 July 2022AccringtonLoan
H. Tyrer 08 July 2022ChesterLoan
L. Dobbin 03 August 2022DerbyLoan
J. Branthwaite 17 July 2022PSVLoan

News

Koulibaly sinks Ecuador to fire Senegal into World Cup knockouts

1 hour ago
Kalidou Koulibaly sent Senegal into the World Cup knockouts for just the second time in their history with the winner in Tuesday's dramatic 2-1 win over Ecuador.

'It's normal - it's Kudus': Ghana youngster lights up World Cup

1 day ago
Mohammed Kudus announced himself on the global stage with his brace at the World Cup on Monday to show why he is one of the most coveted young players in football.

Top scorer Valencia back in World Cup spotlight with Ecuador

1 day ago
Journeyman Ecuador striker Enner Valencia has drifted in and out -- mainly out -- of planet football's consciousness. The striker skirts the periphery of relevance until arriving at the World Cup, where suddenly he is in his element.

Brazil's Richarlison thrives in World Cup spotlight

3 days ago
Richarlison has always had a flair for the dramatic and the Brazil striker is relishing his chance to seize the World Cup spotlight after being reduced to a supporting role at Tottenham.

Former China football coach Li Tie under investigation

3 days ago
Chinese authorities said Saturday they have launched an investigation into former national men's football coach Li Tie, with the ex-Premier League player suspected of "serious violations of the law".

Richarlison's World Cup brace for Brazil 'a boyhood dream come true'

4 days ago
Richarlison reflected on his tears when he feared he might miss the World Cup after scoring both goals as Brazil opened their bid to win a sixth title with a 2-0 win over Serbia in Doha on Thursday. "It is a boyhood dream come true," the Tottenham Hotspur forward told Brazilian broadcaster TV Globo after netting a second-half brace in the Group G match at the Lusail Stadium. "We played well, especially in the second half when our opponents started to tire and we took advantage of that." Richarlison opened the scoring just after the hour mark, following in to net after a Vinicius Jr.

Batshuayi fires Belgium to World Cup win over Canada

5 days ago
Michy Batshuayi's first-half goal proved enough for a below-par Belgium to squeeze to a 1-0 win over a Canada side playing their first World Cup match for 36 years on Wednesday.
Stream World Cup
on Sling
* $20 first month, cancel any time

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

JapanDec 1
2:00pm
Spain
Costa RicaDec 1
2:00pm
Germany
Korea RepublicDec 2
10:00am
Portugal
CameroonDec 2
2:00pm
Brazil
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group Stage

Group A
Nov 20, 11:00amAl Khor
Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador
Nov 21, 11:00amDoha
Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands
Nov 25, 8:00amDoha
Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal
Nov 25, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Ecuador 1 - 2 Senegal
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Khor
Netherlands 2 - 0 Qatar
Group B
Nov 21, 8:00amAl Rayyan
England 6 - 2 Iran
Nov 21, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
USA 1 - 1 Wales
Nov 25, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 2 Iran
Nov 25, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
England 0 - 0 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmDoha
Iran vs USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Wales vs England
Group C
Nov 22, 5:00amLusail
Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Nov 22, 11:00amDoha
Mexico 0 - 0 Poland
Nov 26, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Nov 26, 2:00pmLusail
Argentina 2 - 0 Mexico
Nov 30, 2:00pmDoha
Poland vs Argentina
Nov 30, 2:00pmLusail
Saudi Arabia vs Mexico
Group D
Nov 22, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia
Nov 22, 2:00pmAl Wakrah
France 4 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 11:00amDoha
France 2 - 1 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Australia vs Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Tunisia vs France
Group E
Nov 23, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Germany 1 - 2 Japan
Nov 23, 11:00amDoha
Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Japan 0 - 1 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2:00pmAl Khor
Spain 1 - 1 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Khor
Costa Rica vs Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Japan vs Spain
Group F
Nov 23, 5:00amAl Khor
Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia
Nov 23, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Belgium 1 - 0 Canada
Nov 27, 8:00amDoha
Belgium 0 - 2 Morocco
Nov 27, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 4 - 1 Canada
Dec 1, 10:00amDoha
Canada vs Morocco
Dec 1, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia vs Belgium
Group G
Nov 24, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon
Nov 24, 2:00pmLusail
Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia
Nov 28, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Cameroon 3 - 3 Serbia
Nov 28, 11:00amDoha
Brazil 1 - 0 Switzerland
Dec 2, 2:00pmLusail
Cameroon vs Brazil
Dec 2, 2:00pmDoha
Serbia vs Switzerland
Group H
Nov 24, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Uruguay 0 - 0 Korea Republic
Nov 24, 11:00amDoha
Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana
Nov 28, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 3 Ghana
Nov 28, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal 2 - 0 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Ghana vs Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Dec 3, 10:00amAl Rayyan
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Dec 3, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Dec 4, 10:00amDoha
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Dec 4, 2:00pmAl Khor
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Round of 16
Dec 5, 10:00amAl Wakrah
1st Group E vs 2nd Group F
Dec 5, 2:00pmDoha
1st Group G vs 2nd Group H
Dec 6, 10:00amAl Rayyan
1st Group F vs 2nd Group E
Dec 6, 2:00pmLusail
1st Group H vs 2nd Group G
Quarter Final
Dec 9, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54
Dec 9, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50
Dec 10, 10:00amDoha
Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56
Dec 10, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52
Semi-final
Dec 13, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Quarter-final 1 vs Winner Quarter-final 2
Dec 14, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Quarter-final 3 vs Winner Quarter-final 4
Third place match
Dec 17, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Loser Semi-final 1 vs Loser Semi-final 2
Final