Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

BV Borussia 09 Dortmund

Founded  1909
Stadium  SIGNAL IDUNA PARK
Capacity  81,365
Manager  E. Terzić

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
33A. Meyer 3200000400000
31S. Ostrzinski 1900000000000
35M. Lotka 2200000000000
1G. Kobel 253604400000000
Defenders
4N. Schlotterbeck 232703300100000
2Mateu Morey 2300000100000
24T. Meunier 3200000000000
15M. Hummels 342263301120000
5R. Bensebaïni 283094402000200
25N. Süle 282243210200000
47A. Papadopoulos 2400000000000
26J. Ryerson 251742201100000
Midfielders
32A. Kamara 1800000000000
20M. Sabitzer 293314402000000
17M. Wolf 282314220201100
23E. Can 293234402011300
19J. Brandt 273414401012000
6S. Özcan 2591010400000
11M. Reus 34882111310000
7G. Reyna 2000000000000
8F. Nmecha 221694131301000
30O. Pohlmann 2200000000000
Attackers
14N. Füllkrug 30432020201000
43J. Bynoe-Gittens 1991010400000
48S. Bamba 1900000000000
9S. Haller 292774404000100
16J. Duranville 1700000000000
18Y. Moukoko 18474040400000
27K. Adeyemi 211724222200000
21D. Malen 243514401030100
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Sabitzer 24 July 2023Bayern€ 19M
N. Füllkrug 31 August 2023Bremen€ 13M
R. Bensebaïni 01 July 2023M'gladbachFree
J. Ryerson 17 January 2023Union Berlin€ 5M
F. Nmecha 03 July 2023Wolfsburg€ 30M
J. Duranville 27 January 2023Anderlecht€ 8.5M
Transfers Out
A. Modeste 11 September 2023AhlyFree
N. Dams 01 July 2023WuppertalFree
Raphaël Guerreiro 01 July 2023BayernFree
M. Hober 23 January 2023Rödinghausen-
M. Dahoud 01 July 2023BrightonFree
F. Passlack 01 July 2023BochumFree
L. Unbehaun 01 July 2023VerlFree
T. Bornemann 02 August 2023CottbusFree
M. Pašalić 01 July 2023Rijeka-
A. Aussi 17 July 2023Ponferradina-
A. Knauff 01 July 2023Frankfurt€ 5M
J. Bellingham 01 July 2023Real Madrid€ 103M
G. Gürpüz 19 July 2023TrabzonsporFree
S. Coulibaly 11 August 2023AntwerpLoan
M. Ludwig 15 June 2023HelmondFree
T. Rothe 01 July 2023HolsteinLoan

News

Morata brace helps Atletico end Real Madrid winning streak

4 hours ago
Alvaro Morata struck twice for Atletico Madrid as they inflicted rivals Real Madrid's first defeat of the season, with a 3-1 derby triumph on Sunday in La Liga.

Mbappe comes off hurt as PSG demolish Marseille

5 hours ago
Paris Saint-Germain demolished Marseille in Ligue 1 on Sunday with summer signing Goncalo Ramos scoring twice in a 4-0 victory for the reigning champions, but Kylian Mbappe came off injured in the first half.

Reyna set for USA return after Berhalter 'conversation'

6 hours ago
USA head coach Gregg Berhalter has held talks with midfielder Gio Reyna and the Borussia Dortmund player could return to the national side next month, US Soccer sporting director Matt Crocker said on Sunday.

Record-setting Kane hits hat-trick as Bayern rout Bochum

1 day ago
Harry Kane on Saturday bettered a record first set by legendary German striker Gerd Mueller when he hit a hat-trick in Bayern Munich's 7-0 rout of Bochum which took the champions back to the top of the Bundesliga.

Man Utd 'fighting' to turn season around, says Ten Hag

2 days ago
Erik ten Hag said on Friday that Manchester United are fighting together to try and turn their fortunes around after a calamitous start to the season. The Red Devils have lost four of their first six matches in all competitions, leaving the Dutch manager with a major task on his hands just over a month into the new campaign.

Nagelsmann given chance by Germany after Bayern disappointment

2 days ago
Julian Nagelsmann hit a rare low ebb when he was surprisingly sacked by Bayern Munich earlier this year, but has now been given the chance to lead his native Germany at next year's European Championship on home soil.

Marseille mayhem overshadows build-up to PSG clash

2 days ago
Bitter rivals Paris Saint-Germain and Marseille meet in Ligue 1 on Sunday with the build-up to French football's biggest game overshadowed by a crisis engulfing the 1993 Champions League winners.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android