Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

BV Borussia 09 Dortmund

Founded  1909
Stadium  Signal-Iduna-Park
Capacity  81,365
Manager  E. Terzić

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
L. UnbehaunL. Unbehaun
A. MeyerA. Meyer
M. LotkaM. Lotka
G. KobelG. Kobel
Defenders
N. SchlotterbeckN. Schlotterbeck
Goals: 3, Assists: 3
S. CoulibalyS. Coulibaly
Mateu MoreyMateu Morey
Thomas Andre MeunierT. Meunier
Raphaël GuerreiroRaphaël Guerreiro
Goals: 1, Assists: 5
Mats Julian HummelsM. Hummels
T. RotheT. Rothe
N. SchulzN. Schulz
N. SüleN. Süle
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
A. PapadopoulosA. Papadopoulos
J. RyersonJ. Ryerson
Goals: 1
Midfielders
J. BellinghamJ. Bellingham
Goals: 4, Assists: 4
M. DahoudM. Dahoud
M. WolfM. Wolf
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
E. CanE. Can
J. BrandtJ. Brandt
Goals: 5, Assists: 4
F. PasslackF. Passlack
S. ÖzcanS. Özcan
Assists: 1
M. ReusM. Reus
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
G. ReynaG. Reyna
Goals: 5
Attackers
Jamie Jermaine Bynoe-GittensJ. Bynoe-Gittens
Goals: 2
J. NjinmahJ. Njinmah
A. ModesteA. Modeste
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
S. HallerS. Haller
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Y. MoukokoY. Moukoko
Goals: 6, Assists: 3
K. AdeyemiK. Adeyemi
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
D. MalenD. Malen
Assists: 1
M. PašalićM. Pašalić
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
38L. Unbehaun 2100000000000
33A. Meyer 3136044001500000
35M. Lotka 2100000300000
1G. Kobel 251350151500100000
Defenders
4N. Schlotterbeck 231645191902033300
44S. Coulibaly 1900000900000
2Mateu Morey 2200000000000
24T. Meunier 315658712200200
13Raphaël Guerreiro 291305151505115300
15M. Hummels 341157161424400400
36T. Rothe 181310101000000
14N. Schulz 2900000000000
25N. Süle 271057161243512100
47A. Papadopoulos 23121010800000
26J. Ryerson 252703300010100
Midfielders
22J. Bellingham 191601181801044500
8M. Dahoud 271964312300000
17M. Wolf 2769013765711100
23E. Can 29636136731200400
19J. Brandt 261414191638354100
30F. Passlack 244720201600000
6S. Özcan 251159151415301500
11M. Reus 3371511833322200
7G. Reyna 204301331041250100
Attackers
43J. Bynoe-Gittens 182578262620000
49J. Njinmah 22211010100000
20A. Modeste 34749147741021400
9S. Haller 281784222211000
18Y. Moukoko 18919171076963000
27K. Adeyemi 217711511411421500
21D. Malen 248291311211301000
46M. Pašalić 22101010200000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
J. Ryerson 17 January 2023Union Berlin€ 5M
A. Knauff 01 July 2023Frankfurt-
Transfers Out
M. Hober 23 January 2023Rödinghausen-

News

Long-range Can, Reus see Dortmund into German Cup quarters

9 hours ago
Emre Can scored from the halfway line while skipper Marco Reus grabbed a late winner as Borussia Dortmund defeated neighbouring Bochum 2-1 on Wednesday to qualify for the German Cup quarter-finals.

Kolo Muani double guides Frankfurt to German Cup quarters

1 day ago
France striker Randal Kolo Muani warned he was "getting better" after scoring two and assisting another in Eintracht Frankfurt's 4-2 derby defeat of visiting Darmstadt in the German Cup on Tuesday.

Dortmund taking it day by day on Haller, says Terzic

1 day ago
Borussia Dortmund manager Edin Terzic said on Tuesday the unusual nature of striker Sebastien Haller's illness made it difficult for the club to plot out his return.  Haller, who returned in January after six months' treatment for testicular cancer, scored his first goal for Dortmund in his side's 5-1 home win over Freiburg on Saturday.

African players in Europe: Nigerians Osimhen, Iheanacho score

2 days ago
Nigerians Victor Osimhen and Kelechi Iheanacho were among the African scorers in the major European leagues at the weekend. Osimhen lifted his Serie A goal tally for the season to 16 by netting twice for leaders Napoli in a 3-0 victory at lowly Spezia.

Guardiola rues missed opportunity as Kane dents Man City's title bid

3 days ago
Pep Guardiola admitted Manchester City's Premier League title defence had suffered a major blow after Harry Kane's record-breaking goal gave Tottenham a 1-0 win over the champions on Sunday.

Haller on scoresheet after cancer battle as Union knock Bayern off top

4 days ago
Sebastien Haller crowned his recent return from testicular cancer with an emotional goal for Borussia Dortmund Saturday, as Union Berlin knocked Bayern Munich off the top of the Bundesliga with a dramatic late win over Mainz.

Aubameyang dropped, Badiashile left out of Chelsea's Champions League squad

5 days ago
Chelsea have dropped Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang and left out new £36 million ($44 million) signing Benoit Badiashile from their Champions League squad for the rest of the season.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

West Ham UnitedFeb 11
7:30am
Chelsea
Bayern MünchenFeb 11
9:30am
Bochum
ArsenalFeb 11
10:00am
Brentford
Leeds UnitedFeb 12
9:00am
Manchester United
VillarrealFeb 12
3:00pm
Barcelona
LiverpoolFeb 13
3:00pm
Everton
PSGFeb 14
3:00pm
Bayern München
ArsenalFeb 15
2:30pm
Manchester City
Real MadridFeb 15
3:00pm
Elche
Borussia DortmundFeb 15
3:00pm
Chelsea
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android