Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

BV Borussia 09 Dortmund

Founded  1909
Stadium  Signal-Iduna-Park
Capacity  81,365
Manager  E. Terzić

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
L. UnbehaunL. Unbehaun
S. DrljačaS. Drljača
R. BürkiR. Bürki
M. HitzM. Hitz
Defenders
Mateu MoreyMateu Morey
Assists: 2
D. ZagadouD. Zagadou
Raphaël GuerreiroRaphaël Guerreiro
Goals: 4, Assists: 8
M. HummelsM. Hummels
Goals: 5
M. SchmelzerM. Schmelzer
M. AkanjiM. Akanji
Goals: 2
N. SchulzN. Schulz
Ł. PiszczekŁ. Piszczek
Midfielders
ReinierReinier
Goals: 1
T. RaschlT. Raschl
T. HazardT. Hazard
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
D. WannerD. Wanner
T. MeunierT. Meunier
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
M. DahoudM. Dahoud
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
A. WitselA. Witsel
E. CanE. Can
Goals: 1, Assists: 4
J. BrandtJ. Brandt
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
A. KnauffA. Knauff
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
T. DelaneyT. Delaney
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
F. PasslackF. Passlack
Goals: 1
G. ReynaG. Reyna
Goals: 4, Assists: 5
J. SanchoJ. Sancho
Goals: 6, Assists: 9
Attackers
E. HaalandE. Haaland
Goals: 25, Assists: 5
S. TiggesS. Tigges
Y. MoukokoY. Moukoko
Goals: 3
M. ReusM. Reus
Goals: 5, Assists: 6
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
25L. Unbehaun 2000000500000
40S. Drljača 2200000300000
1R. Bürki 301440161600900000
35M. Hitz 3313501515001500100
Defenders
2Mateu Morey 218341310381702100
5D. Zagadou 212729362700000
13Raphaël Guerreiro 272048252325248100
15M. Hummels 322610303005050500
29M. Schmelzer 3300000000000
16M. Akanji 252108252322220400
14N. Schulz 28507115611900100
26Ł. Piszczek 3528593612300000
Midfielders
20Reinier 191591201202410000
37T. Raschl 2100000100000
10T. Hazard 2857514776912000
D. Wanner 2200000000000
24T. Meunier 291384201647911300
8M. Dahoud 2510671812681711300
28A. Witsel 321130151322200400
23E. Can 271952262154714500
19J. Brandt 251371281612101522000
36A. Knauff 19603030511000
6T. Delaney 2911651713471011600
30F. Passlack 2234363311510000
32G. Reyna 1818142921812845100
7J. Sancho 211868232219269000
Attackers
9E. Haaland 2022302625141255200
27S. Tigges 225060601300000
18Y. Moukoko 164111421211630000
11M. Reus 3120572924518656100
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
J. Toljan 01 July 2021Sassuolo-
M. Wolf 30 June 2021Köln-
Sergio Gómez 01 July 2021Huesca-
L. Balerdi 01 July 2021Marseille-
Transfers Out
R. Ferjani 26 January 2021Nitra-

News

Dortmund vs Leipzig; Bayern vs Gladbach - Double-header to decide the Bundesliga title
Live Soccer TV
With nine points to play for, only RB Leipzig may stay in the race to beat Bayern. But even a win could not be enough to keep their title hopes alive.
Report: Dortmund reduce asking price for Sancho as Man Utd and Liverpool gear up for two-way transfer battle
Live Soccer TV
Die BVB have reportedly loosen their stance on their initial asking price for attacking sensation Jadon Sancho ahead of his imminent summer exit.
Bremen vs Leipzig, Dortmund vs Holstein Kiel: Who will book spot in this year's Pokal final?
Live Soccer TV
Four teams remain in the 2020/2021 DFB-Pokal semis, which kick off on Friday, April 30th with Werder Bremen taking on RB Leipzig.
Bundesliga round-up: Shock result for titans, but will Lewa break that record?
Live Soccer TV
This weekend saw some very interesting results in Germany's top flight, that's for sure...

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Aston VillaMay 9
9:05am
Manchester United
ArsenalMay 9
2:00pm
West Bromwich Albion
Real MadridMay 9
3:00pm
Sevilla
Manchester UnitedMay 11
1:00pm
Leicester City
LevanteMay 11
4:00pm
Barcelona
ChelseaMay 12
3:15pm
Arsenal
Manchester UnitedMay 13
3:15pm
Liverpool
GranadaMay 13
4:00pm
Real Madrid
Borussia M'gladbachMay 15
9:30am
Stuttgart
Bayer LeverkusenMay 15
9:30am
Union Berlin
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android