ADVERTISEMENT

Juventus FC

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
News
About
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Juventus FC directly. We publish Juventus FC TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Juventus FC matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Juventus FC Squad

Goalkeepers

G. Garofani

Italy

21 years · · 6 ft 2 in

M. Perin
# 36 M. Perin

Italy

31 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

G. Daffara

Italy

19 years · · 6 ft 0 in

W. Szczęsny

Poland

33 years · 198.4 lb · 6 ft 4 in

C. Pinsoglio

Italy

34 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 4 in

S. Scaglia

Italy

19 years · · 6 ft 5 in

Defenders

M. De Sciglio

Italy

31 years · 172 lb · 5 ft 11 in

A. Cambiaso

Italy

24 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 11 in

T. Muharemović

Bosnia And Herzegovina

21 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 11 in

F. Gatti

Italy

25 years · · 6 ft 2 in

Bremer
# 3 Bremer

Brazil

27 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Tiago Djaló

Portugal

24 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Alex Sandro

Brazil

33 years · 176.4 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Danilo
# 6 Danilo

Brazil

32 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

D. Rugani
# 24 D. Rugani

Italy

29 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Midfielders

P. Pogba
# 10 P. Pogba

France

31 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 3 in

H. Nicolussi

Italy

23 years · · 5 ft 10 in

M. Locatelli

Italy

26 years · 165.3 lb · 6 ft 0 in

F. Miretti

Italy

20 years · · 5 ft 10 in

C. Alcaraz

Argentina

21 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

W. McKennie

USA

25 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Rabiot
# 25 A. Rabiot

France

29 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 2 in

F. Kostić

Serbia

31 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

T. Weah
# 22 T. Weah

USA

24 years · 145.5 lb · 6 ft 0 in

N. Fagioli

Italy

23 years · 156.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

J. Nonge Boende

Belgium

18 years · · 6 ft 0 in

L. Hasa
# 50 L. Hasa

Italy

20 years · · 5 ft 7 in

Attackers

K. Yıldız

Turkey

18 years · · 6 ft 0 in

S. Iling-Junior

England

20 years · · 5 ft 11 in

F. Chiesa

Italy

26 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

N. Sekulov

Italy

22 years · ·

T. Mancini

Italy

19 years · · 6 ft 2 in

L. Cerri
# 45 L. Cerri

Italy

21 years · · 6 ft 5 in

D. Vlahović

Serbia

24 years · 194 lb · 6 ft 2 in

M. Kean
# 18 M. Kean

Italy

24 years · 147.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

A. Milik
# 14 A. Milik

Poland

30 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Stats

Juventus FC Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
G. Garofani 00000100000
M. Perin 18022002500000
G. Daffara 00000300000
W. Szczęsny 2700303000000000
C. Pinsoglio 000003200000
S. Scaglia 00000300000
Defenders
M. De Sciglio 461101300000
A. Cambiaso 19922923621723900
T. Muharemović 00000000000
F. Gatti 2224272526640700
Bremer 2784313101020700
Tiago Djaló 000001000000
Alex Sandro 642157811400100
Danilo 2000242220311600
D. Rugani 10191511422120200
Midfielders
P. Pogba 522020300000
H. Nicolussi 25573432901100
M. Locatelli 2577312924213600
F. Miretti 100821156151711200
C. Alcaraz 1916151601000
W. McKennie 24243027311307600
A. Rabiot 2220262511143600
F. Kostić 16962624221704200
T. Weah 9142581761901300
N. Fagioli 3406333501000
J. Nonge Boende 2320212200100
L. Hasa 00000100000
Attackers
K. Yıldız 6842271572410200
S. Iling-Junior 5672021823012100
F. Chiesa 17892721615671100
N. Sekulov 101010100000
T. Mancini 00000100000
L. Cerri 61010100000
D. Vlahović 193327225145154610
M. Kean 5911771071100200
A. Milik 7292662032031201

Transfers

Juventus FC Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Arthur
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Fiorentina-
S. Gori
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Monza-
L. Pellegrini
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Lazio-
M. Olivieri
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Venezia-
Tiago Djaló
22 January 2024
22 January 2024Lille€ 5.1M
Kaio Jorge
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Frosinone-
A. Sersanti
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Lecco-
N. Rovella
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Lazio-
T. Barbieri
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Pisa-
K. De Winter
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Genoa-
E. Barrenechea
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Frosinone-
M. Compagnon
01 July 2024
01 July 2024FeralpiSalò-
M. Soulé
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Frosinone-
F. González
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Sampdoria-
Transfers Out
F. Ranocchia
18 January 2024
18 January 2024Palermo€ 4M
G. Crespi
19 January 2024
19 January 2024SpeziaFree
A. Citi
12 January 2024
12 January 2024Pro VercelliLoan

News

Juventus FC News

Inter seeking Milan derby Serie A title delight

AFP · 1 day ago

Inter Milan can secure their 20th Serie A title on Monday by piling on more humiliation on AC Milan in one of the most hotly-anticipated city derbies in years.

Juventus ordered to pay Ronaldo 9.7m euros in back salary

AFP · 2 days ago

Juventus must pay Portuguese star Cristiano Ronaldo 9.7 million euros ($10.4 million) in back wages for the 2020-21 season, the Italian courts announced on Wednesday.

AC Milan held in Sassuolo thriller as Inter close in on title

AFP · 5 days ago

AC Milan were held to a spectacular 3-3 draw at struggling Sassuolo on Sunday to leave Inter Milan within touching distance of the Serie A title ahead of their late fixture with Cagliari.

Champions League chasers Juve and Bologna held to bore draws

AFP · 6 days ago

Juventus and Bologna were both were held to goalless draws on Saturday as the Serie A clubs'

Juve held to goalless draw in derby with Torino

AFP · 6 days ago

Juventus were held to a goalless draw at local rivals Torino on Saturday before Bologna host Monza with a chance to close in on third place in Serie A.

Champions-elect Inter close in on Milan derby title triumph

AFP · 1 week ago

Inter Milan are one step away from having the chance to win the Serie A title in the Milan derby as they welcome in-form Cagliari to the San Siro on Sunday.

Serie A - Preview, Broadcast and Streaming info for Match Day 32: April 12-15, 2024

Live Soccer TV · 1 week ago

Inter seem to be getting closer to the title each week, and Inzaghi's men can't afford to drop points to secure a new Scudetto quickly.

About Juventus FC

Juventus Football Club, commonly known as Juve, is an Italian professional football club based in Turin. The team, nicknamed “I Bianconeri” or “La Vecchia Signora” by its fans, was founded in 1897 and currently plays all its home matches at the Allianz Stadium (its name since 2017). The venue seats approximately 41,507 fans and was opened in 2011 under the name “Juventus Stadium” before being renamed to the Allianz Stadium due to a naming rights agreement that will be in effect until June 2030.

Juventus arguably is among the most successful teams in Italy, with more titles (Scudetti) won than any other side. The team has also experienced some success in European competition, namely winning multiple European Cup (UEFA Champions League) and UEFA Cup (UEFA Europa League) trophies, but have yet to repeat those same results in European tournaments since the start of the 21st century.

Juventus’s main rivalry is with fellow Turin-based club Torino, a rivalry that dates back to the early 1900s. Matches between the two sides are known as the Derby della Mole (Turin Derby). Additional rival sides that garner a lot of attention for Juventus include Inter (Derby d’Italia), while matches against AC Milan, Napoli, and Fiorentina are also highly-charged games.

The Agnelli family have owned Juventus since the 1920s through their holding company, Exor, and still continue to be majority shareholders in the club over a century later.

The club’s official streaming channel is Juventus TV, a subscription-based service that provides live and on-demand streaming coverage of Juventus’s Serie A, Coppa Italia, and European ties (assuming the team is playing in any European competition during that season). In addition to live-streaming matches, Juventus TV also offers bonus content, including match highlights, press conferences, behind-the-scenes footage of training sessions, interviews with coaches and players, news, and documentaries.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android