ADVERTISEMENT

Columbus Crew

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
News
*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of Columbus Crew directly. We publish Columbus Crew TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch Columbus Crew matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

Columbus Crew Squad

Goalkeepers

E. Bush
# 24 E. Bush

USA

37 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

N. Hagen

Guatemala

27 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 3 in

P. Schulte

USA

22 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

K. Hughes
# 22 K. Hughes

USA

23 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Steven Moreira

Cape Verde Islands

29 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

M. Farsi
# 23 M. Farsi

Canada

24 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Y. Cheberko

Ukraine

26 years · 145.5 lb · 6 ft 0 in

P. Quinton

USA

24 years · 205 lb · 6 ft 5 in

W. Sands
# 30 W. Sands

USA

23 years · 149.9 lb · 5 ft 10 in

M. Amundsen

Denmark

25 years · 178.6 lb · 5 ft 10 in

R. Camacho

France

32 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

Y. Yeboah
# 14 Y. Yeboah

Ghana

26 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 6 in

D. Jones

USA

26 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

D. Nagbe

USA

33 years · 165.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

A. Mățan

Romania

24 years · 134.5 lb · 5 ft 6 in

A. Morris

USA

22 years · 134.5 lb · 5 ft 8 in

S. Zawadzki

USA

23 years · 158.7 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Attackers

J. Russell-Rowe

Canada

21 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

T. Habroune

USA

18 years · · 5 ft 11 in

C. Hernández

Colombia

24 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 8 in

M. Hinestroza

Colombia

21 years · 132.3 lb · 5 ft 7 in

C. Ramirez

USA

32 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

M. Arfsten

USA

22 years · 172 lb · 6 ft 0 in

D. Rossi
# 10 D. Rossi

Uruguay

25 years · 143.3 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Stats

Columbus Crew Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
E. Bush 000003800000
N. Hagen
P. Schulte 3390373700201300
Defenders
K. Hughes 110101600000
Steven Moreira 3500403915103300
M. Farsi 25273627961204100
Y. Cheberko 24792721500100
P. Quinton 9381210211310200
W. Sands 4897705001100
M. Amundsen 24932827132421100
R. Camacho 1357171433300400
Midfielders
Y. Yeboah 2456372710161145300
D. Jones
D. Nagbe 3387403829241400
A. Mățan 28363733424529200
A. Morris 31243636011044600
S. Zawadzki 171036162042330600
Attackers
J. Russell-Rowe 5242341933242200
T. Habroune
C. Hernández 29693333090218610
M. Hinestroza
C. Ramirez 17153519161417103300
M. Arfsten 2691331033732100
D. Rossi 1353161428255200

Transfers

Columbus Crew Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
D. Jones
31 January 2024
31 January 2024CharlotteFree
K. Hughes
01 January 2024
01 January 2024Tulsa-
M. Hinestroza
31 January 2024
31 January 2024Pachuca€ 2.9M
Transfers Out
J. Gressel
09 January 2024
09 January 2024Inter Miami-
G. Vallecilla
02 January 2024
02 January 2024U. Católica-

News

Columbus Crew News

Major League Soccer - Broadcast and streaming guide for the 2024 season

Live Soccer TV · 5 days ago

The North American league will kick off with a few novelties to keep an eye on. Here's how you can keep track of it with our detailed guide.

MLS Season Pass - What to know about Apple's streaming service

Live Soccer TV · 1 week ago

The streaming platform keeps adding new features and content for fans who want to stay updated on all things MLS. Here's what you get if you subscribe to it

Stream Major League Soccer on Apple TV
MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
Stream Major League Soccer on Apple TV

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android