Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Los Angeles FC

Founded  2014
Stadium  Banc of California Stadium
Capacity  22,902
Manager  S. Cherundolo

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
Tomás Lían Romero KeublerT. Romero
M. CrépeauM. Crépeau
John  McCarthyJ. McCarthy
Defenders
Antonio Jeremiah LeoneA. Leone
Sebastien Uchechukwu IbeaghaS. Ibeagha
Franco Nicolás EscobarF. Escobar
Mohamed TraoreM. Traore
Eddie Livington Segura MartínezE. Segura
Jesús David Murillo LargachaJ. Murillo
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Diego José Palacios EspinozaD. Palacios
Assists: 2
Doneil Jor-Dee Ashley HenryD. Henry
Ryan Michael HollingsheadR. Hollingshead
Goals: 3
Midfielders
Francisco Ginella DabeziesF. Ginella
Paul Brian Rodríguez BravoB. Rodríguez
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Kellyn Kai Perry-AcostaK. Acosta
Goals: 1
Ilie Sánchez FarrésIlie
Goals: 1
José Adoni Cifuentes CharcopaJ. Cifuentes
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Attackers
Caleb JenningsC. Jennings
Christian Dominick TorresC. Torres
Danny MusovskiD. Musovski
Goals: 1
Kwadwo OpokuK. Opoku
Goals: 2
Cristian Daniel Arango DuqueC. Arango
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
Ismael Tajouri-ShradiIsmael Tajouri
Goals: 2
C. VelaC. Vela
Goals: 4, Assists: 2
Latif Atta BlessingL. Blessing
s

Sidelined:
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
30T. Romero 2100000000000
16M. Crépeau 278109900000200
77J. McCarthy 2900000900000
Defenders
28A. Leone 1800000000000
25S. Ibeagha 30611010900100
2F. Escobar 271773302300000
15M. Traore 1900000000000
4E. Segura 2500000000000
3J. Murillo 287168801112300
12D. Palacios 226077701102200
44D. Henry 291324221500200
24R. Hollingshead 316379630330200
Midfielders
8F. Ginella 23715141800100
17B. Rodríguez 214346604011000
23K. Acosta 267109812110000
6Ilie 318109900010300
11J. Cifuentes 235599635322200
Attackers
26C. Jennings 2431010200000
21C. Torres 1800000000000
29D. Musovski 26846060810100
22K. Opoku 205779725220000
9C. Arango 274719543421200
19Ismael Tajouri 281555050520000
10C. Vela 337129907042100
7L. Blessing 253949453500000
s
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
D. Henry 17 February 2022Suwon-
K. Acosta 14 January 2022Colorado-
M. Crépeau 20 January 2022Whitecaps-
J. McCarthy 21 January 2022Inter Miami-
R. Hollingshead 11 February 2022Dallas-
Transfers Out
Mohammed Mounir 12 February 2022Ahli Tripoli-
J. Blackman 31 January 2022HuddersfieldFree
D. Rossi 01 July 2022Fenerbahce€ 5.5M
M. Farfan 11 February 2022Dallas-
Kim Moon-Hwan 18 March 2022Jeonbuk Motors-
B. Duke 04 January 2022Inter Miami€ 91K
M. Ngalina 01 March 2022Switchbacks-
D. Crisostomo 04 February 2022LV LightsFree

News

Where to watch Chicago Fire vs Cincinnati all other MLS matchday 11 matches
Live Soccer TV
Live Soccer TV provides you with a quick look at what's coming up on matchday 11 in MLS.
Where to watch Charlotte vs Inter Miami and all other MLS matchday ten matches
Live Soccer TV
Live Soccer TV provides you with a quick look at what's in store over the next few days in MLS.
Several milestones set in action-packed MLS round nine weekend
Live Soccer TV
This weekend's installment of MLS matches certainly did not disappoint, as it had goals, red cards, and plenty of more records set.
Where to watch Houston vs Austin and all other MLS matchday nine matches
Live Soccer TV
The 2022 MLS season continues, with an interesting clash featuring Houston Dynamo and Austin FC among the highlights.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ChelseaMay 19
3:00pm
Leicester City
Real MadridMay 20
3:00pm
Real Betis
LiverpoolMay 22
11:00am
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Crystal PalaceMay 22
11:00am
Manchester United
ChelseaMay 22
11:00am
Watford
ArsenalMay 22
11:00am
Everton
BarcelonaMay 22
4:00pm
Villarreal
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android