Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Los Angeles FC

Founded  2014
Stadium  Banc of California Stadium
Capacity  22,902
Manager  S. Cherundolo

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
T. RomeroT. Romero
M. CrépeauM. Crépeau
J. McCarthyJ. McCarthy
Defenders
A. LeoneA. Leone
S. IbeaghaS. Ibeagha
F. EscobarF. Escobar
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
M. TraoreM. Traore
E. SeguraE. Segura
J. MurilloJ. Murillo
Goals: 2, Assists: 3
G. ChielliniG. Chiellini
Assists: 1
D. PalaciosD. Palacios
Goals: 1, Assists: 4
J. GainesJ. Gaines
R. HollingsheadR. Hollingshead
Goals: 6, Assists: 1
Midfielders
E. DueñasE. Dueñas
K. AcostaK. Acosta
Goals: 2, Assists: 4
Ilie SánchezIlie Sánchez
Goals: 1
J. CifuentesJ. Cifuentes
Goals: 7, Assists: 6
J. MéndezJ. Méndez
Attackers
C. JenningsC. Jennings
D. BouangaD. Bouanga
Goals: 3
C. TorresC. Torres
TelloTello
K. OpokuK. Opoku
Goals: 8, Assists: 3
C. ArangoC. Arango
Goals: 18, Assists: 4
N. OrdazN. Ordaz
D. TrejoD. Trejo
C. VelaC. Vela
Goals: 12, Assists: 11
L. BlessingL. Blessing
Assists: 1
G. BaleG. Bale
Goals: 2
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
30T. Romero 2100000000000
16M. Crépeau 283150353500100300
77J. McCarthy 309011003500000
Defenders
28A. Leone 1800000400000
25S. Ibeagha 3012281812612400400
2F. Escobar 2711632013791111300
15M. Traore 2000000000000
4E. Segura 25916159641100200
3J. Murillo 2825233129263231000
14G. Chiellini 38761131036501100
12D. Palacios 232583302913214900
80J. Gaines 2000000000000
24R. Hollingshead 312108322485961301
Midfielders
18E. Dueñas 1800000000000
23K. Acosta 272728343045424800
6Ilie Sánchez 312859353235310710
20J. Cifuentes 2325333528718776800
32J. Méndez 252231111011500000
Attackers
26C. Jennings 251630301300000
99D. Bouanga 276799814130000
21C. Torres 1800000000000
37Tello 31944040700000
22K. Opoku 211803362016171683000
9C. Arango 27251436306186184400
27N. Ordaz 1800000000000
31D. Trejo 24131010500000
10C. Vela 332487343041941211400
7L. Blessing 251333301614111901100
11G. Bale 333471221021220000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
G. Bale 07 July 2022Real MadridFree
G. Chiellini 07 July 2022Juventus-
Tello 26 August 2022BetisFree
K. Acosta 14 January 2022Colorado-
M. Crépeau 20 January 2022Whitecaps-
J. Méndez 19 July 2022Orlando€ 273K
J. McCarthy 21 January 2022Inter Miami-
R. Hollingshead 11 February 2022Dallas-
D. Bouanga 04 August 2022Saint-Etienne€ 455K
Transfers Out
Ismael Tajouri 05 August 2022New England-
Mohammed Mounir 12 February 2022Ahli Tripoli-
J. Blackman 31 January 2022HuddersfieldFree
E. Segura 18 June 2022LV Lights-
D. Rossi 01 July 2022Fenerbahce€ 5.5M
M. Farfan 11 February 2022Dallas-
Kim Moon-Hwan 18 March 2022Jeonbuk Motors-
D. Musovski 03 August 2022Salt Lake-
F. Ginella 15 July 2022NacionalLoan
B. Rodríguez 26 August 2022América€ 6M
B. Duke 04 January 2022Inter Miami€ 91K
M. Ngalina 01 March 2022Switchbacks-
D. Crisostomo 04 February 2022LV LightsFree
N. Ordaz 07 May 2022LV LightsLoan

News

Wales must give everything to beat England after 'heartbreak': Bale

1 day ago
Wales forward Gareth Bale said his team needed to give everything they had to beat England in the World Cup on Tuesday, having been "devastated and heartbroken" after their defeat by Iran.

Three talking points from USA v Wales at World Cup

1 week ago
Gareth Bale popped up with a late equaliser from the spot as Wales snatched a 1-1 draw against the United States on Monday in their first World Cup match since 1958.

Bale hopes to inspire next Wales generation at World Cup

1 week ago
Gareth Bale says he's ready for a rough ride from the United States as he prepares for the "incredible" challenge of leading Wales into their World Cup game since 1958 on Monday.

Kick Bale! US wary of Welsh star in World Cup opener

1 week ago
United States midfielder Kellyn Acosta says the Americans will target Wales captain Gareth Bale in their World Cup Group B clash on Monday. Acosta is only too aware of the threat posed by the former Real Madrid star after spending the past four months as a team-mate of the Welsh skipper at Los Angeles FC.

Wales aiming to 'show how good' they are in World Cup return

1 week ago
Wales defender Ethan Ampadu on Thursday said the team want to prove "how good" they are as the country returns to the World Cup for the first time since 1958.

Bale '100 percent fit' as Wales end 64-year wait at World Cup

1 week ago
Gareth Bale has declared himself 100 percent fit for the World Cup in Qatar as Wales prepare for their first appearance at the finals in 64 years. The 33-year-old has played just half an hour of football since completing his first 90 minutes for more than a year in Wales' Nations League defeat to Poland in September.

Steffen axed for US World Cup squad

2 weeks ago
Manchester City goalkeeper Zack Steffen was the surprise omission as United States coach Gregg Berhalter revealed his 26-man squad for the World Cup on Wednesday.
Stream World Cup
on Fubo TV
* 7-day free trial available

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

PolandNov 30
2:00pm
Argentina
Costa RicaDec 1
2:00pm
Germany
JapanDec 1
2:00pm
Spain
Korea RepublicDec 2
10:00am
Portugal
CameroonDec 2
2:00pm
Brazil
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group Stage

Group A
Nov 20, 11:00amAl Khor
Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador
Nov 21, 11:00amDoha
Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands
Nov 25, 8:00amDoha
Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal
Nov 25, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Ecuador 1 - 2 Senegal
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Khor
Netherlands 2 - 0 Qatar
Group B
Nov 21, 8:00amAl Rayyan
England 6 - 2 Iran
Nov 21, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
USA 1 - 1 Wales
Nov 25, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 2 Iran
Nov 25, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
England 0 - 0 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmDoha
Iran vs USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Wales vs England
Group C
Nov 22, 5:00amLusail
Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Nov 22, 11:00amDoha
Mexico 0 - 0 Poland
Nov 26, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Nov 26, 2:00pmLusail
Argentina 2 - 0 Mexico
Nov 30, 2:00pmDoha
Poland vs Argentina
Nov 30, 2:00pmLusail
Saudi Arabia vs Mexico
Group D
Nov 22, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia
Nov 22, 2:00pmAl Wakrah
France 4 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 11:00amDoha
France 2 - 1 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Australia vs Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Tunisia vs France
Group E
Nov 23, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Germany 1 - 2 Japan
Nov 23, 11:00amDoha
Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Japan 0 - 1 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2:00pmAl Khor
Spain 1 - 1 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Khor
Costa Rica vs Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Japan vs Spain
Group F
Nov 23, 5:00amAl Khor
Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia
Nov 23, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Belgium 1 - 0 Canada
Nov 27, 8:00amDoha
Belgium 0 - 2 Morocco
Nov 27, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 4 - 1 Canada
Dec 1, 10:00amDoha
Canada vs Morocco
Dec 1, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia vs Belgium
Group G
Nov 24, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon
Nov 24, 2:00pmLusail
Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia
Nov 28, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Cameroon 3 - 3 Serbia
Nov 28, 11:00amDoha
Brazil 1 - 0 Switzerland
Dec 2, 2:00pmLusail
Cameroon vs Brazil
Dec 2, 2:00pmDoha
Serbia vs Switzerland
Group H
Nov 24, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Uruguay 0 - 0 Korea Republic
Nov 24, 11:00amDoha
Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana
Nov 28, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 3 Ghana
Nov 28, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal 2 - 0 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Ghana vs Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Dec 3, 10:00amAl Rayyan
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Dec 3, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Dec 4, 10:00amDoha
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Dec 4, 2:00pmAl Khor
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Round of 16
Dec 5, 10:00amAl Wakrah
1st Group E vs 2nd Group F
Dec 5, 2:00pmDoha
1st Group G vs 2nd Group H
Dec 6, 10:00amAl Rayyan
1st Group F vs 2nd Group E
Dec 6, 2:00pmLusail
1st Group H vs 2nd Group G
Quarter Final
Dec 9, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54
Dec 9, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50
Dec 10, 10:00amDoha
Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56
Dec 10, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52
Semi-final
Dec 13, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Quarter-final 1 vs Winner Quarter-final 2
Dec 14, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Quarter-final 3 vs Winner Quarter-final 4
Third place match
Dec 17, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Loser Semi-final 1 vs Loser Semi-final 2
Final