Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

Club Atlético de Madrid

Founded  1903
Stadium  Estadio Wanda Metropolitano
Capacity  68,032
Manager  D. Simeone

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
J. OblakJ. Oblak
Miguel San RománMiguel San Román
I. GrbićI. Grbić
Defenders
HermosoHermoso
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Renan LodiRenan Lodi
Assists: 2
FelipeFelipe
K. TrippierK. Trippier
Assists: 5
J. GiménezJ. Giménez
Š. VrsaljkoŠ. Vrsaljko
S. SavićS. Savić
Ricard SánchezRicard Sánchez
Midfielders
L. TorreiraL. Torreira
Goals: 1
Y. CarrascoY. Carrasco
Goals: 2, Assists: 4
LlorenteLlorente
Goals: 8, Assists: 7
KokeKoke
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Toni MoyaToni Moya
H. HerreraH. Herrera
Álvaro GarcíaÁlvaro García
Óscar CastroÓscar Castro
G. KondogbiaG. Kondogbia
Josep CalaveraJosep Calavera
VitoloVitolo
T. LemarT. Lemar
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
SaúlSaúl
Goals: 2
Attackers
Mario SorianoMario Soriano
M. DembéléM. Dembélé
Á. CorreaÁ. Correa
Goals: 4, Assists: 6
L. SuárezL. Suárez
Goals: 16, Assists: 2
Sergio CamelloSergio Camello
João FélixJoão Félix
Goals: 7, Assists: 4
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
13J. Oblak 282160242400000000
31Miguel San Román 23000001000000
1I. Grbić 25000002100000
Defenders
22Hermoso 251697191901211300
12Renan Lodi 22723137611502100
18Felipe 311305201553900400
23K. Trippier 301260141400005000
2J. Giménez 261054131211200300
24Š. Vrsaljko 295078623700200
15S. Savić 3018902121001001000
29Ricard Sánchez 212910101200000
Midfielders
5L. Torreira 253931431121610100
21Y. Carrasco 271097171259624300
14Llorente 261812242044487200
6Koke 291859232126212800
34Toni Moya 2200000300000
16H. Herrera 303658442800200
28Álvaro García 2000000500000
41Óscar Castro 1900000100000
4G. Kondogbia 284041531221500300
39Josep Calavera 2100000000000
20Vitolo 3123573431900100
11T. Lemar 259771913612812300
8Saúl 261235191364720600
Attackers
42Mario Soriano 1800000200000
19M. Dembélé 24161010500000
10Á. Correa 2514352417715746200
9L. Suárez 34162521201131162400
27Sergio Camello 20000001500000
7João Félix 211226211299974300
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Javi Montero 01 July 2021Beşiktaş-
N. Pérez 01 July 2021Granada-
Transfers Out
L. Torreira 01 July 2021Arsenal-
Alberto Ródenas 29 January 2021Córdoba-
Cedric Teguia 02 February 2021AlbaceteLoan
Borja Garcés 15 January 2021FuenlabradaLoan

News

La Liga - How to watch the Madrid derby in over 175 countries

Los Blancos are five points away from the hosts in a tight title race. Don't miss a single moment of this crucial match with our guide.

Kroos reveals being labeled a "Nazi" in online abuse after Ozil row

The German ace opens up about receiving vile online abuse after defending the German FA from racism allegations.

Real Madrid given massive injury boost ahead of Madrid derby

Los Blancos have been hit hard by injuries all season long, but a key member of the squad will be back for the crucial match vs Los Colchoneros.

This Week in Women's Football: FA WSL, UEFA Women's Champions League, UEFA Women's EURO qualifying

The FA Women’s Super League, UEFA Women’s Champions League Round of 16 results and upcoming games, and UEFA Women's Euro qualifying playoff draw results is what is trending in women's football this week. Take a closer look at all the action in the women’s football realm.

Madrid Derby, Manchester Derby, PSG vs Barcelona headline top live games to watch on March 5-11, 2021

Bayern Munich vs Dortmund, Atletico vs Real Madrid, Man City vs Man Utd, PSG vs Barcelona, and Man Utd vs AC Milan comprise our list of must-watch fixtures.

Madrid Derby - Zidane handed yet one more injury blow prior to Atlético clash

Los Blancos have been hit with a massive number of injuries this season, and their clash against Atlético has gotten even more complicated after a recent medical report.

How and when to watch UEFA Women’s Champions League round of 16 Chelsea vs. Atletico Madrid

English champions Chelsea FC Women will host Spanish giant Atletico Madrid Femenino at Kingsmeadow for their UEFA Women’s Champions League round of 16 first leg on Wednesday, March 3, at 2 p.m. ET.

UEFA Women's Champions League round of 16: preview, dates, broadcast information

The 2020-21 UEFA Women’s Champions League resumes on Wednesday with its round of 16 stage, including a blockbuster matchup between Chelsea and Atletico Madrid.

La Liga round-up: Real Madrid stumble, Atletico move five points clear ahead of Madrid Derby

Elsewhere, Barcelona enjoyed a crucial 2-0 victory away to Sevilla to climb up to second in the table.

Watch: Giroud scores insane bicycle kick goal as Chelsea grab crucial win over Atletico

The Frenchman's spectacular overhead finish secured a crucial victory in the first leg of the Champions League last 16 clash.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ChelseaMar 8
1:00pm
Everton
JuventusMar 9
3:00pm
Porto
Borussia DortmundMar 9
3:00pm
Sevilla
PSGMar 10
3:00pm
Barcelona
LiverpoolMar 10
3:00pm
RB Leipzig
Manchester UnitedMar 11
12:55pm
Milan
Olympiakos PiraeusMar 11
3:00pm
Arsenal
AugsburgMar 12
2:30pm
Borussia M'gladbach
Leeds UnitedMar 13
7:30am
Chelsea
Werder BremenMar 13
9:30am
Bayern München
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android