Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

FC Barcelona

Founded  1899
Stadium  Camp Nou
Capacity  99,787
Manager  R. Koeman

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
M. ter StegenM. ter Stegen
Assists: 2
Ignacio Peña SotorresIñaki Peña
NetoNeto
Arnau Tenas UreñaArnau Tenas
Defenders
J. TodiboJ. Todibo
M. WaguéM. Wagué
Jorge Cuenca BarrenoJorge Cuenca
Sergi RobertoSergi Roberto
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
Jordi AlbaJordi Alba
Goals: 2, Assists: 5
Ronald Federico Araújo da SilvaR. Araújo
Junior FirpoJunior Firpo
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Nélson SemedoNélson Semedo
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
C. LengletC. Lenglet
Goals: 2, Assists: 1
S. UmtitiS. Umtiti
Juan Miranda GonzálezJuan Miranda
PiquéPiqué
Goals: 1
Midfielders
RafinhaRafinha
F. de JongF. de Jong
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Moriba Kourouma KouroumaIlaix Kourouma
A. VidalA. Vidal
Goals: 8, Assists: 2
Philippe CoutinhoPhilippe Coutinho
Riqui PuigRiqui Puig
Assists: 2
BusquetsBusquets
Goals: 2, Assists: 2
Matheus FernandesMatheus Fernandes
Carles AleñáCarles Aleñá
M. PjanićM. Pjanić
Oriol BusquetsOriol Busquets
Attackers
Konrad De La FuenteK. De La Fuente
M. BraithwaiteM. Braithwaite
Goals: 1
Ansu FatiAnsu Fati
Goals: 7, Assists: 1
TrincãoTrincão
L. SuárezL. Suárez
Goals: 16, Assists: 8
A. GriezmannA. Griezmann
Goals: 9, Assists: 4
O. DembéléO. Dembélé
Goals: 1
L. MessiL. Messi
Goals: 25, Assists: 21
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1M. ter Stegen 283240363600102100
26Iñaki Peña 21000001600000
13Neto 3118022002900000
36Arnau Tenas 1900000300000
Defenders
6J. Todibo 20772111800000
16M. Wagué 21901100400000
43Jorge Cuenca 2000000400000
20Sergi Roberto 282342302736512700
18Jordi Alba 312190272524425700
33R. Araújo 2123562401300001
24Junior Firpo 2410111711631711500
2Nélson Semedo 2620953224861112200
15C. Lenglet 252428282802621920
23S. Umtiti 269461310301500600
Juan Miranda 20
3Piqué 3330963535040101500
Midfielders
12Rafinha 271873212100000
21F. de Jong 232121292459622210
Ilaix Kourouma 17
22A. Vidal 33166233161782082400
Philippe Coutinho 28
28Riqui Puig 21507115631002100
5Busquets 32249133294137221000
Matheus Fernandes 22
19Carles Aleñá 221714221800000
M. Pjanić 30
Oriol Busquets 21
Attackers
K. De La Fuente 19
19M. Braithwaite 29403114731010100
31Ansu Fati 171024241113102271201
Trincão 20
9L. Suárez 3320002822686168400
17A. Griezmann 2925613531416594200
11O. Dembélé 233565320210101
10L. Messi 33288033321112521400
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
M. Pjanić 01 September 2020Juventus60M
Philippe Coutinho 01 September 2020Bayern München-
M. Braithwaite 20 February 2020Leganes€ 18M
Rafinha 01 September 2020Celta Vigo-
Oriol Busquets 01 September 2020Twente-
Trincão 04 August 2020Braga€ 31M
Juan Miranda 01 September 2020Schalke 04-
Matheus Fernandes 04 August 2020Palmeiras7M
Transfers Out
I. Rakitić 01 September 2020Sevilla€ 1.5M
Arthur 01 September 2020Juventus€ 72M
Cucurella 01 September 2020Getafe€ 10M
Carles Pérez 30 January 2020RomaLoan
B. Tabla 15 January 2020Montreal-
Abel Ruiz 03 August 2020Braga€ 8M

News

Quique Setién and staff set to file lawsuit against Bartomeu and Barcelona

The current Blaugrana president had failed to use the necessary channels to end the contractual relationship between the former boss, his staff, and the Catalan club.

WATCH: Messi scores first goal for Barcelona in Ronald Koeman's era

The Argentine ace was included in the team's lineup for the second time in a row under the Dutch boss.

Pots 1 and 2 for the 2020-21 UEFA Champions League confirmed

The two first urns with teams that will be playing the tournament have been confirmed after Tuesday's results.

Koeman reveals all about his relationship with Messi after Barca icon's transfer saga

The newly-appointed coach opened up about his relationship with Leo after the Argentine's failed attempt to leave the Camp Nou.

Lyon president reveals the one thing blocking Memphis Depay's Barcelona transfer

The Dutchman is expected to join Los Blaugrana but the move is not as close as many perceive it.

Barcelona shows exit door to TWELVE players following Messi's decision to stay

The Blaugrana side are desperate to make room in their wage bill after Messi decided to stay put at Camp Nou Stadium.

Luis Suárez has allegedly pulled the plug on move to Juventus

The Uruguayan has dismissed the possibility of joining the bianconeri despite having agreed terms with the Serie A champions.

Messi becomes 2nd footballer in history to join the billionaire club after topping Forbes list

The Argentine might not have enjoyed a successful year in sporting terms, but 2020 has treated Leo well financially.

Lautaro Martínez's agents deny alleged deal with Real Madrid

The Argentine ace has been linked with both Los Blancos and Los Blaugranas this summer, but the footballer could stay put at the Giuseppe Meazza.

How to watch Barcelona vs Gimnàstic Tarragona live on September 12 in Spain and internationally

The Blaugrana take on their fellow Catalan club in preparation for the 2020/21 La Liga season. Here's everything you need to know.

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

EvertonSep 19
7:30am
West Bromwich Albion
Leeds UnitedSep 19
10:00am
Fulham
BeşiktaSep 19
12:00pm
Antalyaspor
FiorentinaSep 19
12:00pm
Torino
Borussia DortmundSep 19
12:30pm
Borussia M'gladbach
Manchester UnitedSep 19
12:30pm
Crystal Palace
Sporting CPSep 19
1:30pm
Gil Vicente
Hellas VeronaSep 19
2:45pm
Roma
ArsenalSep 19
3:00pm
West Ham United
PortoSep 19
4:00pm
Sporting Braga
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Follow the game on the go
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android