ADVERTISEMENT

FC Porto

Matches
Players
Stats
Transfers
News
About

Matches

FC Porto Fixtures, Results, Live Scores, Live Streams

*Please note that we do not provide live streaming of FC Porto directly. We publish FC Porto TV schedules and live stream links strictly for the official rights holding broadcasters and streaming providers only. For how to watch FC Porto matches in United States, see additional information below. For any omissions or errors, please contact us.

Players

FC Porto Squad

Goalkeepers

Francisco Meixedo

Portugal

22 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Gonçalo Ribeiro

Portugal

18 years · ·

Samuel
# 94 Samuel

Brazil

29 years · 185.2 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Cláudio Ramos

Portugal

32 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Diogo Costa

Portugal

24 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Defenders

Otávio
# 31 Otávio

Brazil

21 years · 174.2 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Martim Fernandes

Portugal

18 years · ·

Iván Marcano

Spain

36 years · 169.8 lb · 6 ft 2 in

Pepe
# 3 Pepe

Portugal

41 years · 178.6 lb · 6 ft 2 in

J. Sánchez

Mexico

26 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 6 in

Fábio Cardoso

Portugal

29 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 1 in

Zé Pedro
# 97 Zé Pedro

Portugal

26 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 1 in

João Mendes

Portugal

23 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

João Mário

Portugal

24 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Z. Sanusi
# 12 Z. Sanusi

Nigeria

26 years · 167.6 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Wendell
# 18 Wendell

Brazil

30 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Midfielders

A. Varela
# 22 A. Varela

Argentina

22 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

André Franco

Portugal

25 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Bernardo Folha

Portugal

21 years · 160.9 lb · 5 ft 9 in

Nico González

Spain

22 years · 187.4 lb · 6 ft 2 in

M. Grujić

Serbia

27 years · 183 lb · 6 ft 3 in

Romário Baró

Portugal

24 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

S. Eustáquio

Canada

27 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Iván Jaime

Spain

23 years · 158.7 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

Toni Martínez

Spain

26 years · 154.3 lb · 5 ft 10 in

M. Taremi

Iran

31 years · 180.8 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Pepê Aquino

Brazil

27 years · 152.1 lb · 5 ft 8 in

Francisco Conceição

Portugal

21 years · 141.1 lb · 5 ft 6 in

D. Namaso
# 19 D. Namaso

England

23 years · 169.8 lb · 5 ft 11 in

Galeno
# 13 Galeno

Brazil

26 years · 145.5 lb · 5 ft 10 in

Gonçalo Borges

Portugal

22 years · 167.6 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Evanilson
# 30 Evanilson

Brazil

24 years · 176.4 lb · 6 ft 0 in

Stats

FC Porto Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
Francisco Meixedo 00000000000
Gonçalo Ribeiro 00000000000
Samuel 00000200000
Cláudio Ramos 000002200000
Diogo Costa 2070232300000000
Defenders
Otávio 1802200200000
Martim Fernandes 00000000000
Iván Marcano 3695501020100
Pepe 1366161603011301
J. Sánchez 4158441700300
Fábio Cardoso 1158171340711411
Zé Pedro 4316420610100
João Mendes 1924220601000
João Mário 16412020010121300
Z. Sanusi 2895505310000
Wendell 1239151325231610
Midfielders
A. Varela 13761918110222600
André Franco 4361551041801100
Bernardo Folha 00000200000
Nico González 79614959700500
M. Grujić 24072521501100
Romário Baró 1346243800000
S. Eustáquio 1454211655622200
Iván Jaime 4341541141310000
Attackers
Toni Martínez 4911751241530300
M. Taremi 1191161338431300
Pepê Aquino 1901232124204300
Francisco Conceição 941161069833800
D. Namaso 5160601300100
Galeno 1427211566634300
Gonçalo Borges 2631311211702200
Evanilson 130018162142102400

Transfers

FC Porto Transfers

NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Otávio
31 January 2024
31 January 2024Famalicão€ 12M
Transfers Out
J. Sánchez
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Ajax-
Francisco Conceição
01 July 2024
01 July 2024Ajax-
Gabriel Veron
01 January 2024
01 January 2024CruzeiroLoan
Nilton Varela
30 January 2024
30 January 2024Estrela-

News

FC Porto News

UEFA Champions League: Team news, broadcast options, preview for Porto vs. Arsenal live on Feb. 21, 2024

Live Soccer TV · 6 days ago

The Gunners aim to reach the quarterfinals for the first time since 2010 but must first overcome the Dragons. Here is a preview of thier first-leg showdown.

Arsenal receive huge boost ahead of UEFA Champions League round of 16 clash with Porto

Live Soccer TV · 1 week ago

The Gunners visit the Estádio do Dragão for the 1st leg of their round of 16 showdown and have welcomed back two players ahead of that game.

About FC Porto

FC Porto, also known as "Futebol Clube do Porto" or simply "Porto," is a professional club based in Porto, Portugal's second-largest city. It was founded in September 1893 and has become one of the biggest and most successful sides in the country, alongside bitter rivals Benfica and Sporting CP.

Porto, nicknamed Dragões or "Dragons" in English due to the dragon on its crest, has played its home games at the Estádio do Dragão since 2003, replacing Estádio das Antas after 51 years of hosting the Portuguese giant. The team is also known as "Azuis e brancos" or the "Blue and whites" due to the iconic shirt.

The Dragons were present in the Primeira Liga's inaugural season, beating Sporting CP to the title in 1934-35 before winning an additional 17 top-flight titles before the start of the 21st century. The Portuguese giant also enjoyed tremendous success in the 2000s and 2010s, winning 11 league crowns while securing back-to-back European titles in 2003 and 2004, first lifting the UEFA Europa League before their unforgettable UEFA Champions League victory in 2003-04 — both under legendary manager Jose Mourinho.

Porto has also been the home to several talented players. This includes the likes of Deco, Pepe, Ricardo Carvalho, Fernando Gomes, Joao Pinto, and Vitor Baia. Additionally, the Dragons will forever be known as the club where Jose Mourinho, regarded as one of the greatest managers of all time, rose to prominence.

The Portuguese club enjoys a heated rivalry with fellow Primeira Liga powerhouse Benfica, with this fixture dubbed O Clássico. The league title has often been contested between these two teams, thus increasing the stakes in this match-up. Likewise, a similar sentiment exists with Lisbon's other heavyweight Sporting CP, the third and final member of the "Big Three" — the nickname given to Portugal's three biggest clubs.

Stream Major League Soccer on Apple TV
MLS Season Pass on Apple TV
Stream Major League Soccer on Apple TV

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android