Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

New York City FC

Founded  2013
Stadium  Yankee Stadium
Capacity  54,251
Manager  N. Cushing

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
S. JohnsonS. Johnson
L. BarrazaL. Barraza
C. MizellC. Mizell
Defenders
S. OwusuS. Owusu
N. BenalcazarN. Benalcazar
C. GlosterC. Gloster
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
Thiago MartinsThiago Martins
S. TurnbullS. Turnbull
A. CallensA. Callens
Goals: 5, Assists: 1
T. GrayT. Gray
Assists: 1
V. LatinovichV. Latinovich
M. AmundsenM. Amundsen
Assists: 1
M. ChanotM. Chanot
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
A. TinnerholmA. Tinnerholm
Midfielders
N. AcevedoN. Acevedo
Gabriel PereiraGabriel Pereira
Goals: 9, Assists: 3
Justin HaakJ. Haak
Andres JassonA. Jasson
Assists: 1
S. RodríguezS. Rodríguez
Goals: 4, Assists: 14
G. ZelalemG. Zelalem
M. MoralezM. Moralez
Goals: 5, Assists: 6
A. MoralesA. Morales
Assists: 2
K. ParksK. Parks
Goals: 2
Attackers
K. O'TooleK. O'Toole
J. JiménezJ. Jiménez
Thiago AndradeThiago Andrade
Goals: 5, Assists: 2
HéberHéber
Goals: 10
M. PellegriniM. Pellegrini
Talles MagnoTalles Magno
Goals: 8, Assists: 8
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1S. Johnson 333330373700000200
13L. Barraza 25000003500000
25C. Mizell 3100000400000
Defenders
30S. Owusu 211110101000000
33N. Benalcazar 2100000000000
2C. Gloster 22481116552311000
5Thiago Martins 272426292814200301
34S. Turnbull 2400000100000
6A. Callens 302658303002051800
24T. Gray 201879272256701100
32V. Latinovich 2525152302100100
12M. Amundsen 2420982723481101400
4M. Chanot 3215402418621011500
3A. Tinnerholm 3184813852700200
Midfielders
26N. Acevedo 2325453430416500900
38Gabriel Pereira 211577291712131593100
80J. Haak 21883178942400300
21A. Jasson 204581541123101200
20S. Rodríguez 222734353231934141300
23G. Zelalem 251881111012800100
10M. Moralez 3523283227511556500
7A. Morales 321882242134402810
55K. Parks 2511402112981020200
Attackers
22K. O'Toole 2354066001700100
27J. Jiménez 2100000000000
8Thiago Andrade 221410351421112352100
9Héber 311237321220723100000
17M. Pellegrini 226960601100000
43Talles Magno 2026383532317388300
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
Thiago Martins 07 February 2022F Marinos-
J. Haak 01 January 2022Hartford Ath-
M. Pellegrini 19 August 2022Inter MiamiFree
Gabriel Pereira 31 March 2022Corinthians-
Transfers Out
G. Þórarinsson 25 February 2022AaBFree
J. Medina 17 January 2022CSKAFree
T. Rocha 18 February 2022Orange CountyFree
V. Castellanos 25 July 2022GironaLoan
T. Fatah 15 February 2022Sporting KC IIFree

News

Steffen axed for US World Cup squad
AFP (
2 weeks ago
)
Manchester City goalkeeper Zack Steffen was the surprise omission as United States coach Gregg Berhalter revealed his 26-man squad for the World Cup on Wednesday.
Stream World Cup
on Sling
* $20 first month, cancel any time

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

PolandNov 30
2:00pm
Argentina
Costa RicaDec 1
2:00pm
Germany
JapanDec 1
2:00pm
Spain
Korea RepublicDec 2
10:00am
Portugal
CameroonDec 2
2:00pm
Brazil
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

FIFA World Cup TV Schedules and Official Live Streaming Listings

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any FIFA World Cup live streaming or videos on this website. We provide World Cup TV schedules of the official rights holders only, and link to the legal live streams where available. This website is not related, owned or affiliated with FIFA or any of the teams participating in World Cup. The World Cup TV schedule is geotargeted to your location. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the World Cup in your country, please visit the World Cup page for full details.
Group Stage

Group A
Nov 20, 11:00amAl Khor
Qatar 0 - 2 Ecuador
Nov 21, 11:00amDoha
Senegal 0 - 2 Netherlands
Nov 25, 8:00amDoha
Qatar 1 - 3 Senegal
Nov 25, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Netherlands 1 - 1 Ecuador
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Ecuador vs Senegal
Nov 29, 10:00amAl Khor
Netherlands vs Qatar
Group B
Nov 21, 8:00amAl Rayyan
England 6 - 2 Iran
Nov 21, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
USA 1 - 1 Wales
Nov 25, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Wales 0 - 2 Iran
Nov 25, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
England 0 - 0 USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmDoha
Iran vs USA
Nov 29, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Wales vs England
Group C
Nov 22, 5:00amLusail
Argentina 1 - 2 Saudi Arabia
Nov 22, 11:00amDoha
Mexico 0 - 0 Poland
Nov 26, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Poland 2 - 0 Saudi Arabia
Nov 26, 2:00pmLusail
Argentina 2 - 0 Mexico
Nov 30, 2:00pmDoha
Poland vs Argentina
Nov 30, 2:00pmLusail
Saudi Arabia vs Mexico
Group D
Nov 22, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Denmark 0 - 0 Tunisia
Nov 22, 2:00pmAl Wakrah
France 4 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Tunisia 0 - 1 Australia
Nov 26, 11:00amDoha
France 2 - 1 Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Australia vs Denmark
Nov 30, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Tunisia vs France
Group E
Nov 23, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Germany 1 - 2 Japan
Nov 23, 11:00amDoha
Spain 7 - 0 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 5:00amAl Rayyan
Japan 0 - 1 Costa Rica
Nov 27, 2:00pmAl Khor
Spain 1 - 1 Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Khor
Costa Rica vs Germany
Dec 1, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Japan vs Spain
Group F
Nov 23, 5:00amAl Khor
Morocco 0 - 0 Croatia
Nov 23, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
Belgium 1 - 0 Canada
Nov 27, 8:00amDoha
Belgium 0 - 2 Morocco
Nov 27, 11:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia 4 - 1 Canada
Dec 1, 10:00amDoha
Canada vs Morocco
Dec 1, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Croatia vs Belgium
Group G
Nov 24, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Switzerland 1 - 0 Cameroon
Nov 24, 2:00pmLusail
Brazil 2 - 0 Serbia
Nov 28, 5:00amAl Wakrah
Cameroon 3 - 3 Serbia
Nov 28, 11:00amDoha
Brazil 1 - 0 Switzerland
Dec 2, 2:00pmLusail
Cameroon vs Brazil
Dec 2, 2:00pmDoha
Serbia vs Switzerland
Group H
Nov 24, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Uruguay 0 - 0 Korea Republic
Nov 24, 11:00amDoha
Portugal 3 - 2 Ghana
Nov 28, 8:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic 2 - 3 Ghana
Nov 28, 2:00pmLusail
Portugal 2 - 0 Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Wakrah
Ghana vs Uruguay
Dec 2, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Korea Republic vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Dec 3, 10:00amAl Rayyan
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Dec 3, 2:00pmAl Rayyan
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Dec 4, 10:00amDoha
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Dec 4, 2:00pmAl Khor
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Round of 16
Dec 5, 10:00amAl Wakrah
1st Group E vs 2nd Group F
Dec 5, 2:00pmDoha
1st Group G vs 2nd Group H
Dec 6, 10:00amAl Rayyan
1st Group F vs 2nd Group E
Dec 6, 2:00pmLusail
1st Group H vs 2nd Group G
Quarter Final
Dec 9, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Winner Match 53 vs Winner Match 54
Dec 9, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Match 49 vs Winner Match 50
Dec 10, 10:00amDoha
Winner Match 55 vs Winner Match 56
Dec 10, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Match 51 vs Winner Match 52
Semi-final
Dec 13, 2:00pmLusail
Winner Quarter-final 1 vs Winner Quarter-final 2
Dec 14, 2:00pmAl Khor
Winner Quarter-final 3 vs Winner Quarter-final 4
Third place match
Dec 17, 10:00amAl Rayyan
Loser Semi-final 1 vs Loser Semi-final 2
Final