Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

New York City FC

Founded  2013
Stadium  Yankee Stadium
Capacity  54,251
Manager  R. Deila

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
S. JohnsonS. Johnson
Luis Eduardo BarrazaL. Barraza
Cody Nobles MizellC. Mizell
Defenders
Samuel Afriyie OwusuS. Owusu
Nicholas Enrique BenalcazarN. Benalcazar
Christopher GlosterC. Gloster
Goals: 1
Thiago Martins BuenoThiago Martins
Alexander Martín Marquinho Callens AsínA. Callens
Goals: 1
Tayvon Howard GrayT. Gray
Malte Meineche AmundsenM. Amundsen
Maxime Paul Jackie ChanotM. Chanot
A. TinnerholmA. Tinnerholm
Midfielders
Nicolás Brian Acevedo TabárezN. Acevedo
Gabriel Pereira dos SantosGabriel Pereira
Goals: 2
Justin HaakJ. Haak
Andres JassonA. Jasson
Assists: 1
Santiago Mariano Rodríguez MolinaS. Rodríguez
Goals: 2, Assists: 3
Gedion ZelalemG. Zelalem
M. MoralezM. Moralez
Assists: 1
A. MoralesA. Morales
Assists: 1
Keaton Alexander ParksK. Parks
Goals: 2
Attackers
Kevin O'TooleK. O'Toole
Jonathan Jimenez VargasJ. Jimenez
Thiago Eduardo de AndradeThiago Andrade
Goals: 4, Assists: 1
Héber Araujo dos SantosHéber
Goals: 1
Valentín Mariano José Castellanos GiménezV. Castellanos
Goals: 5, Assists: 1
Talles Magno Bacelar MartinsTalles Magno
Goals: 1, Assists: 4
s

Sidelined:

Sidelined:
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1S. Johnson 327208800000000
13L. Barraza 2500000700000
25C. Mizell 3000000100000
Defenders
30S. Owusu 2100000000000
33N. Benalcazar 2000000000000
2C. Gloster 211404131710000
5Thiago Martins 274426511200100
6A. Callens 297208800010300
24T. Gray 193825502100100
12M. Amundsen 245747703000100
4M. Chanot 321802200300000
3A. Tinnerholm 3100000000000
Midfielders
26N. Acevedo 233927433300200
Gabriel Pereira 201164040420000
80J. Haak 2000000500000
21A. Jasson 202194221601100
20S. Rodríguez 225738715123300
23G. Zelalem 25786060800000
10M. Moralez 354536512101000
7A. Morales 315847703001210
55K. Parks 245298715120000
Attackers
22K. O'Toole 2300000400000
27J. Jimenez 2100000000000
8Thiago Andrade 213978442441000
9Héber 301137071710000
11V. Castellanos 236848802051400
43Talles Magno 196048804014100
s
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
A. Mitriță 01 July 2022PAOK-
Thiago Martins 07 February 2022F Marinos-
J. Haak 01 January 2022Hartford Ath-
Gabriel Pereira 31 March 2022Corinthians-
Transfers Out
G. Þórarinsson 25 February 2022AaBFree
J. Medina 17 January 2022CSKAFree
A. Rocha 18 February 2022Orange CountyFree
T. Fatah 15 February 2022Sporting KC IIFree

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

ChelseaMay 19
3:00pm
Leicester City
Real MadridMay 20
3:00pm
Real Betis
LiverpoolMay 22
11:00am
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Crystal PalaceMay 22
11:00am
Manchester United
ChelseaMay 22
11:00am
Watford
ArsenalMay 22
11:00am
Everton
BarcelonaMay 22
4:00pm
Villarreal
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android