Live Soccer TV

Live Soccer TV App for iOS
Live Soccer TV App for Android

New York City FC

Founded  2013
Stadium  Yankee Stadium
Capacity  54,251
Manager  R. Deila

Fixtures / Results / TV Schedules / Live Stream Listings


*All times are shown in your local time

Players

Goalkeepers
S. JohnsonS. Johnson
Assists: 1
L. BarrazaL. Barraza
Assists: 1
C. MizellC. Mizell
Defenders
G. ÞórarinssonG. Þórarinsson
Goals: 1, Assists: 2
C. GlosterC. Gloster
A. CallensA. Callens
M. AmundsenM. Amundsen
Goals: 1, Assists: 1
M. ChanotM. Chanot
A. TinnerholmA. Tinnerholm
Assists: 3
Midfielders
N. AcevedoN. Acevedo
J. MedinaJ. Medina
Goals: 8, Assists: 2
A. JassonA. Jasson
S. RodríguezS. Rodríguez
Goals: 3
T. RochaT. Rocha
G. ZelalemG. Zelalem
M. MoralezM. Moralez
Goals: 2, Assists: 9
A. MoralesA. Morales
Assists: 4
J. SandsJ. Sands
K. ParksK. Parks
Goals: 4
Attackers
ThiagoThiago
Goals: 3, Assists: 1
HeberHeber
Ismael TajouriIsmael Tajouri
Goals: 7
V. CastellanosV. Castellanos
Goals: 13, Assists: 7
T. GrayT. Gray
Talles MagnoTalles Magno
Goals: 1
#NameAgeA
Goalkeepers
1S. Johnson 322070232300001100
13L. Barraza 2445055001601000
25C. Mizell 3000000800000
Defenders
20G. Þórarinsson 2915632219317812400
C. Gloster 21622111500000
6A. Callens 291591201915200200
12M. Amundsen 239412691741911100
4M. Chanot 312154252412100510
3A. Tinnerholm 302012252325203200
Midfielders
26N. Acevedo 2213502415971200610
19J. Medina 2419292723413482600
21A. Jasson 196461861262000300
42S. Rodríguez 21562156961130100
15T. Rocha 282350502000000
23G. Zelalem 24252020700000
10M. Moralez 341865242134329301
7A. Morales 311398221575804510
16J. Sands 211722202004000500
55K. Parks 242015262338340211
Attackers
8Thiago 207141761141431301
9Heber 30363030500000
17Ismael Tajouri 27123623149131270200
11V. Castellanos 23225326260100137800
24T. Gray 1915651412100100
43Talles Magno 19384125761110000
NameDateFromFee
Transfers In
A. Morales 07 April 2021Düsseldorf-
C. Mizell 04 March 2021New Mexico Utd-
M. Amundsen 12 February 2021Vejle-
S. Rodríguez 09 June 2021City TorqueLoan
Talles Magno 19 May 2021Vasco-
Thiago 07 April 2021Bahia€ Unknown
Transfers Out
S. Ibeagha 06 August 2021Los AngelesFree
A. Mitriță 31 August 2021PAOKLoan
M. Stajduhar 01 January 2021Orlando-
J. Torres 08 March 2021Austin BoldLoan
J. Scally 02 January 2021M'gladbach€ 1.8M
J. Haak 16 August 2021Hartford AthLoan

News

Newsletter Signup »

Email: Why Signup?

Upcoming Top Matches »

Rayo VallecanoOct 27
1:00pm
Barcelona
Real MadridOct 27
3:30pm
Osasuna
Leicester CityOct 30
7:30am
Arsenal
ElcheOct 30
8:00am
Real Madrid
Union BerlinOct 30
9:30am
Bayern München
Newcastle UnitedOct 30
10:00am
Chelsea
LiverpoolOct 30
10:00am
Brighton & Hove Albion
Tottenham HotspurOct 30
12:30pm
Manchester United
BarcelonaOct 30
3:00pm
Deportivo Alavés
Malmö FFNov 2
1:45pm
Chelsea
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android